Contributor Eric Hoek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Dancer

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Stewart Weller - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Reg Livermore - Actor, Director, Writer

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician

Douglas Hall - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor, Costume Designer, Dance Director, Stage Manager

Nano McMahon - Actor, Dancer

John Sumner - Director

Max Bartlett - Actor, Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor, Producer

John Heywood - Actor, Assistant Director, Producer, Set Designer

Briony Hodge - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The Good Ship Walter Raleigh, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 January 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

James P. Lynch - Actor

Don Philps - Actor, Producer

Norman Price - Actor, Costume Designer

Bernard Stapleton - Actor, Producer

Judith Stephenson - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Aspern Papers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 September 1962

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor, Producer

Jean Drinan - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Allan Hambley - Curator, Lighting Operator

Robin Hardiman - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Harold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Assistant Director, Musical Director, Producer

Peter Morris - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Virginia Osborne - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Richard Prins - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dalvern Thom - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Playwright

Tom Brown - Director, Technical Manager

Roy Caddy - Composer, Musical Arranger

Moira Carleton - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1962

Gina Curtis - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Nick Dowling - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Mechanist

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

Brian Hannan - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Leslie Wright - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

Brian Blain - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Don Crombie - Electrician, Production Manager

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Judith Firth - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Carol Fisher - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Nilda Hoven - Assistant Stage Manager, Electrician

Paul Karo - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Patsy King - Actor

Peter Morris - Dance Director, Producer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Stage Manager

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Barrie Roberts - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Rachel Treadgold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan van der Korst - Electrician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

George Whaley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Joan Whalley - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

Lyn Wright - Actor

Lynne Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

'Mr. S.' (Anon) - Playwright

Brian Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Frederic Austin - Composer

Margaret Barr - Director

Reg Bartram - Electrician

Clifford Bax - Adaptor

Lance Bennett - Actor

Heinz Berglas - Musician

Richard Beynon - Playwright

John Boden - Actor

Annette Bottomley - Costume Designer

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Jane Casson - Actor

Heather Charles - Actor

John Clark - Director, Editor

Reg Coote - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Couchman - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Anne Croft - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

June Diamond - Musician

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Henry Drazak - Actor

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor, Director

Christopher Fry - Playwright

John Gay - Poet

Bruce George - Composer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Leonie Gould - Costume Designer

Rosemary Gould - Actor

Max Goumas - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Marie Green - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

William Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Judi Hooke - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Henry James - Writer

George Kaufman - Writer

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Leon Lissek - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Francine Luks - Costume Designer

Walter Mack - Musician

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Vic Mandel - Musician

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Madam Mathy - Musical Advisor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Pianist

Nita Pannell - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Johann Pepusch - Composer

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Nigel Playfair - Adaptor

Mr. Poka - Make-up Artist

Jack Potter - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Peter Richardson - Musician

Ivan Rixon - Chorus Master/Mistress

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Helen Robie - Costume Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Robert Stirling - Actor

Brian Strong - Musician

John Tasker - Director

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Dawn Wells - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Myrtle Woods - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

John Young - Director

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

NIDA

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

University of New South Wales

Identifier 429495