Contributor | Alex Gilchrest | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Actor, Dancer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Dance Director
Dancer
|
||
Diana Edgar - Dance Director, Dancer
Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer
Michael Abbott - Various
Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker
John Adams - Actor
Sandra Adams - Dancer
Wendy Adams - Actor
Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist
Wayne Anthoney - Actor
Meredith Apps - Actor
Frederick Ashton - Choreographer
Anne Banks - Costume Maker
John Bannon - Actor
Alan Barker - Musical Director
Mardi Barry - Dancer
Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist
Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager
Earl Bennett - Stage Director
Susan Bennett - Dancer
Gordon Bilney - Actor
Ann Blencowe - Dancer
Mary Bower - Dancer
Meredith Bowman - Actor
Joanne Boyle - Dancer
Julie Brandford - Costume Maker
Marie Broadbent - Dancer
Tony Brooks - Actor
David Burton - Actor
Rosalie Butcher - Musician
Barbara Callick - Actor
Mick Cannell - Various
Beryl Cheers - Actor
Sandy Clark - Producer
Dianne Clayfield - Dancer
June Clyne - Actor
Ian Cocks - Various
Keith Conlon - Musician
Susan Cook - Dancer
Anthea Cornell - Various
Doug Craig - Actor
Russel Crouse - Writer
Jane Cufly - Dancer
Pat Cummins - Various
Gillian Daebler - Dancer
Zane Danson - Dancer
Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist
Anne Darwent - Dancer
Jane Destree - Dancer
Anne Dibden - Actor
Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master
John Dommett - Actor
Rosemary Doran - Actor
Józef Drewniak - Actor
Judy Duggan - Actor
Sarah Dunstone - Dancer
Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer
Ken Ellis - Musician
Gail Esler - Actor
Noeleen Ferguson - Actor
Cathie Finnis - Musician
Richard Flynn - Composer
Kenton Fuller - Musician
Peter Garton - Lighting Designer
Robert Gibbard - Various
Grant Gill - Musician
Verity Gordon - Dancer
Erin Gould - Actor
Tony Gould - Actor
Thelma Grabmaier - Actor
Laureen Graham - Dancer
Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist
Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist
Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker
Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer
Danny Haines - Musician
Mort Hall - Actor
Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist
Dres Hardingham - Scenic Artist
Jan Harrison - Dancer
Sue Hartley - Various
Keith Harwood - Various
Albert Havard - Actor
Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator / Technician
Carol Heath - Costume Maker
Pauline Heinonen - Various
Charles Hickman - Director
Dorothy Hitch - Actor
Pamela Hooper - Dancer
Sylvia Hopkins - Actor
Karen Horton - Dancer
Sylvia Hughes - Actor
Neal Hume - Actor
Reg Hurst - Dancer
Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker
Mike Johnson - Actor
Dzintra Karklins - Dancer
Helen Keene - Various
Leonie Kilroy - Dancer
Shauna Lamprell - Dancer
Wendy Larcombe - Dancer
Sue Lawrence - Actor
Sue Lea - Writer
Tony Lea - Writer
Donna Lees - Dancer
Mari Lindsaar - Actor
Howard Lindsay - Writer
Mignon Little - Dancer
Bob Lott - Actor
Diane Lowe - Dancer
Meryl Mader - Costume Maker
Susan Magarey - Properties Master
Trudy Mann - Actor
Wendy Mann - Actor
Patricia Marks - Actor
Peter Marriott - Various
Susan McArthur - Dancer
Christine McCormick - Dancer
Julie McDonald - Dancer
Gloria McDonall - Actor
Kath McGrath - Actor
Sandy McLeay - Various
Rachele McQuade - Actor
Lia Mednis - Dancer
Mira Mihalovich - Actor
Joan Milford - Actor
Julian Mincham - Composer
Ashley Moore - Dancer
Robert Morison - Actor
Carolyn Murphy - Dancer
Elaine Newton - Musician
Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker
Margaret Nisbett - Actor
Elaine Noble - Musician
Christabel North - Actor
Rex North - Various
Michael O'Connor - Various
Paul O'Connor - Various
Catherine O'Leary - Dancer
Marianne Odlyha - Dancer
Jim Ogilvy - Musician
Astrida Ozols - Dancer
Lynda Painter - Dancer
John Paisley - Various
Christine Palmer - Dancer
Diana Palmer - Dancer
Stephanie Palmer - Dancer
Anthony Pannell - Dancer
Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist
Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist
Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer
Dianne Pawson - Dancer
Mary Peake - Dancer
Suzanne Peake - Properties Master
Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer
Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director
Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Stage Manager
Stanley Phillips - Dancer
Robin Phillipson - Dancer
Christina Plummer - Dancer
Jane Polomka - Dancer
Nerida Potter - Dancer
Janet Pratt - Actor
Alison Priestley - Properties Master
Elizabeth Pusey - Actor
Richard Pusey - Actor
Wendy Pusey - Actor
Michael Pyrce - Musician
Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist
Marian Quartly - Various
Rosina Raisbeck - Actor
Eric Reiman - Actor
Michelle Riches - Dancer
Douglas Roberts - Various
Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer
Mike Rodger - Actor
Richard Rodgers - Composer
Stephanie Roe - Dancer
Peter Ross - Dancer
Dierdre Rowe - Conductor
Hugh Rowell - Stage Director
Ted Saar - Dancer
Charles Sandercock - Various
Ray Sauvola - Actor
Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker
Leo Senn - Dancer
Maureen Shaw - Actor
John Slee - Lyricist
Laurette Smith - Actor
Peter Smith - Actor
Ria Sohier - Actor
Jill South - Dancer
Harry Starling - Stage Director
Julie Stephens - Actor
Suzanne Stewart - Dancer
Arthur Sullivan - Composer
Berkeley Sutcliffe - Set Designer
Joanne Tapp - Dancer
Amanda Taylor - Dancer
Diana Taylor - Musician
Roger Taylor - Actor
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Max Thomas - Musician
Wendy Thompson - Dancer
Roger Uffindell - Various
Stuart Wagstaff - Actor
Annabel Wallman - Dancer
Michael Walsh - Various
Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer
Barry Warren - Various
Julie Washington - Dancer
Jerry Wesley-Smith - Writer
Mark Weston - Lighting Designer
Leslie White - Producer
David Whitford - Actor
Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer
Ron Williams - Musician
Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker
Roger Wiseman - Various
Maree Yalland - Actor
Carman Young - Dancer
Edgar Young - Dancer
|
||
Classical Ballet Academy
J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Garnet H. Carroll Management
The University of Adelaide, Footlights Club
|
||
Identifier | 430217 |
Provide feedback on Alex Gilchrest