Contributor Libby Higgin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Gae Anderson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trevor Connell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Photographer, Special Effects

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Leone Sharp - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Frame - Actor, Production Manager

Bill Conn - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Fiona Press - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Burns - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Betty Tougher - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

John Watson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Richard Brooks - Director

Ron Brown - Actor

Paul Collings - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Mary Forbes - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Curt Jansen - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ross Scott - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

David Waters - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shane Bourne - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Judith McGrath - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Steven Tandy - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bille Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Clowneroonies, Queensland, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

John Collins - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Robert Davis - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Terry Fogarty - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Clowneroonies, Queensland, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Andrew Martin - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor, Adaptor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Clowneroonies, Queensland, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Kate Wilson - Actor

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stephen Agnew - Actor, Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Baxter - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Tony Bonner - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Olivia Brown - Actor

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brandon Burke - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Terrence Collins - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Connelly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jan Cooper - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Douglas - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Margo Edwards - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

June Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Lyn Ford - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Simon Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Gurr - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christopher Hampton - Translator

David Hare - Playwright

Silver Harris - Designer

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

David Heneker - Writer

Jamie Henson - Technician

  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Philip Holder - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ken Horler - Director

Michael Hurst - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Anna Jeppesen - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Peter Johnson - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Toni Lamond - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ray Lawler - Director

Ron Layne - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alfred Lizzio - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Deborah Masters - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Rona McLeod - Actor

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Babs McMillan - Director

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John O'May - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Max Olding - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

John Parker - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Powell - Actor

David Pownall - Playwright

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Larry Ryan - Actor

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

June Salter - Actor

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Norman Staines - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Walsh - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jack Weiner - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

John White - Composer

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Huw Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Clare Woodward - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Operator

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

The Sydney Committee

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Embassy of Ireland

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Orange City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Stage Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 431899