Contributor Paul Limpus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

William Walton - Composer

Hazel Charles - Various

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House, Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Marie Bates - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

John Frost - Dancer

Mary Handley - Conductor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor, Producer

Shirley Hicks - Conductor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Composer, Producer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Barbara Howard - Producer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anthony Neck - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Dean Patterson - Actor

John Peleskas - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Dalman Modern Ballet School

Intimate Opera Group

Identifier 437953