Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Henry DiRito
Home
Contributors
Henry DiRito
Export contributor
|
Export network
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Network
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Henry DiRito
Contributor
Henry DiRito
Contributor Identifier
437956
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Contributor
Henry DiRito
Gender
Male
Functions
Dancer
Events
Date
Function
Contributor
Organisation
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
John Armstrong
- Designer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Frederick Ashton
- Choreographer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
David Burch
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Lynda Cheesman
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Harvey Collins
- Costume Designer, Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Kay Cranwell
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Léo Delibes
- Composer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Cheryl Denton
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Barbara Dickeson
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Paquita Ifould
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Paul Limpus
- Choreographer, Designer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Judith Lloyd
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Sandra Patching
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
David Pender
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Avis Pollitt
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Shirley Pulbrook
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Clarice Redhead
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Cathryn Short
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Joan Simpson
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Charmaine Spencer
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Susan Taylor
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Sheridan Weber
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Vivienne Winter
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Rosemary Zidov
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Dianne Bebee
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Robert Borrett
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Kaylette Brown
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
William Chappell
- Costume Designer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Hazel Charles
- Various
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Janet Clarke
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Jessie Collins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Dudley Denton
- Stage Manager
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Valmai Denton
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Henry DiKito
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Tony Farmer
- Lighting Designer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
John Frost
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Gudren Fulk
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Sandra Hanlan
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Lynette Jordaine
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Kaye Kenefick
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Grant Letcher
- Dancer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Edward Long
- Dancer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Jennifer Long
- Dancer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Max Magain
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Toshiro Mayuzmi
- Composer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Rosa McKeon
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Rosa McKeown
- Dancer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Szittya Nage
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Szittya Nagy
- Dancer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Chris Orchard
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
D Robinson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
John Russo
- Stage Director
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Sara Sansom
- Properties Master
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Owen Scotts
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Dorothy Simpson
- Artistic Director
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Lyn Smith
- Properties Master
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Robyn Smith
- Dancer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Cliff Spencer
- Front of House
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Greer Spooner
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Gregory Steen
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky
- Composer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Graham Walsh
- Lighting Designer
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
William Walton
- Composer
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Gaynor Williams
- Scenic Artist
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
John Winter
- Front of House
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Ballet for Schools: Coppelia / Facade
, South Australia, , SA, May 1967
Adelaide Fringe Festival
Coppelia & Supporting Programme: The Web / Casse Noisette, Act II
, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 8 March 1968
Identifier
437956
Provide feedback on Henry DiRito