Contributor James Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Narrator, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

Dramaturg

Narrator

Stage Manager

Wilfrid Neill - Actor, Producer

Ray Walsh - Producer, Actor, Aerialist

Harry Wadmore - Producer, Actor

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Hedley Jones - Actor, Stage Manager

Thomas Nave - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Mr Arthur Smith - Actor

Douglas Walsh - Actor, Producer

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Zoe Reid - Actor

Ivy Stacey - Actor

G N Clarke - Actor

Jack Fox - Actor

Decima Harvey - Actor

Phil Heffernan - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Roy Leach - Actor

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Ronald Simpson - Actor

Kitty Sullivan - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Kenneth Ward - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

H. Winsloe Hall - Conductor, Director

Mrs Anderson - Actor

Leonard Chamberlain - Actor

Alan Coad - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933
  • Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933

Miss Craig - Musician, Actor

Oliphant Down - Playwright

Sylvia Fawcett - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923
  • The Pigeon, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 11 November 1916

Gwen Gehan - Actor

Stella Hayes Smith - Actor

Beryl Kekwick - Actor

Rudolph Koehler - Stage Manager, Actor

Ethel Lewis - Actor

  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913
  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Lionel Nave - Actor

Howard Pfitzner - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933
  • Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933

Violet Sarich - Actor

Rita Watson - Actor

Frank Wilkinson - Actor

Kathleen Wishart - Actor

Sydney Andrews - Actor

Kathleen Ashton - Actor

H Oust Atkinson - Stage Manager

Edmond Audran - Composer

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Chas Baggott - Musician

Norman Baggott - Musician

Hilda Barnes - Actor

Olive Basnett - Musician

Mrs T D Bastard - Actor

Mr Batchelor - Musician

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

Bjornesterne Bjornson - Playwright

  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913

David Blacklock - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Kathleen Bollen - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Henry Burden - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 11 November 1916

Daisy Burmeister - Actor

Ansbert Campbell - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

D Campbell - Actor

  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913

Charles Cawthorne - Lessee

Harold Chapin - Playwright

Molly Clampett - Actor

Miss Cock - Musician

Ernest Cocking - Actor

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Elaine Cook - Actor

Marjorie Craig - Actor

Ethel Craigie - Actor

Nancy Crawford - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Miss J Culross - Actor

James Currie - Actor

Nita Dashington - Actor

Bert Datson - Stage Manager

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Felicien David - Composer

Kathleen Davis - Actor

Dr Dawson - Actor

Mrs Dawson - Actor

Milton Dorman - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Ashley Dukes - Playwright

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Stephen Dunks - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Lois Dunn - Actor

Stella Earle - Actor

  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913

Ruby Field - Actor

Claude Fisher - Administrator

Captain Fletcher - Actor

W H Foote - Composer

George Fricker - Actor

Ludwig Fulda - Playwright

Esmond George - Actor

Miss Gepp - Musician

Edward German - Composer

Billy Giles - Actor

Joanna Giles - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Thomas Grigg - Musical Director

Delmar Hall - Designer

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Dorothea Hammond - Actor

Doris Hare - Actor

Charles Hargrave - Actor

Janet Harvey - Actor

F Henwood - Actor

Madge Hill - Actor

Barbara Howard - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Lorraine Jacob - Actor

Wilson Jarrett - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 11 November 1916

Frank Johnstone - Actor

Will Joyce - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Carlien Jurs - Pianist

Beasley J Kearney - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Rudolf Kohler - Actor

Will Kroncke - Designer

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Actor

Charles Langley - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Gordon Liddle - Actor

Athol Lykke - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Mrs W A Magarey - Actor

Jean Marten - Actor

W B Maxwell - Playwright

Hector McDonald - Actor

Thos McDonald - Actor

Charles McEvoy - Playwright

Jo McFarlane - Actor

J H McLennan - Actor

Miss McMillan - Actor

Montford Mears - Actor

Kathleen Milne - Actor

Molly Milne - Actor

Nan Mitchell - Actor

Joyce Morgan - Actor

A L A N - Playwright

Len Nettleton - Actor

Mrs O'Leary - Actor

Dorothy Oldham - Musician

Louis N Parker - Playwright

Douglas Parnell - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Frank Part - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Lorna Paxton - Actor

Sydney Pearce - Actor

Phyllis Pointon - Actor

Audrey Poulton - Actor

Cynthia Poulton - Actor

Lettice Poulton - Actor

Muriel Prince - Pianist

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Olive Proctor - Actor

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Mr Rashleigh - Musician

N. Reeves - Musician

George Reinecke - Actor

B. C. Richmond - Actor

Miss Roach - Musician

Jean Robertson - Actor

Gertrude Robins - Playwright

Mr Rogers - Musician

L Rudkin - Actor

Hubert Sando - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Florence Seager - Actor

Eda Seeck - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Miss Stewart - Musician

Laurie Stone - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

S Talbot Smith, MA - Actor

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

G. Lloyd Thomas - Musician

Bryceson Treharne - Director

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Flossie Twelftree - Actor

Fred Vandome - Actor

Dorothy Venn - Actor

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Catherine Watson - Actor

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

Audrey Wells - Actor

Cuthbert Wells - Actor

Marjorie Wells - Actor

Mrs Arthur Wells - Actor

Miss Weston - Musician

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Fred Williamson - Musician

Herbert Yelland - Actor

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Marjorie Young - Actor

Miss Young - Musician

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Literary Theatre

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Glee Club

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

  • La Mascotte, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933

French Red Cross

Glenelg Ladies' Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Identifier 438241