Contributor Anthony Pannell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Producer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer, Scenario

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leo Stein - Author

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Jill South - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Leslie White - Producer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Galapagos Duck

West Australian Ballet

Classical Ballet Academy

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 442135