Contributor Kathleen Ashworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Mechanist, Actor

Ted Carney - Front of House

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Publicist

Peter Wallbank - Actor, Stage Manager

Kathleen Beattie - Festival Director

William Beattie - Front of House

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Ralph Graham - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Robyn Beecroft - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Cullen - Publicist

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director

Vincent John - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Margo Roark - Musical Director, Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Malcolm Smith - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Don Ashley - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

David Barratt, jnr - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Mark Bartkevicious - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Graeme Bassett - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Frank Brill - Actor

Jim Butler - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Penelope Coogan - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Wendy Cooper - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

John Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bob Donoghue - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Margaret Dowden - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Rex Gofton - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bruce Hayman - Actor

John Hewison - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

George Hitchens - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Melanie Horne - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Stephanie Horne - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Vicky Hudson - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Barbara James - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Rex Johnson - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Patricia Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Lohrey - Producer

June Lowe - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Trudy McKay - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Patricia Mehegan - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Janet Muir - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator

Jillian Orpwood - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

David Pooke - Conductor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jean Ride - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Marguerite Rockcliffe - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Deborah Schwamm - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Debby Turner - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Penny Walters - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Carolyn Wells - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Doris Willis - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

David Wilson - Actor

Judith Wilson - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Launceston Players

Y.M.C.A. Youth Theatre (Launceston)

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
Identifier 444189