Contributor Margaret Dowden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

Max Oldaker - Producer, Actor, Conductor

Albert Sidebotham - Actor, Mechanist

  • The King And I, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 1965
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Stage Director, Assistant Producer

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • The King And I, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 1965
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

William Beattie - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Don Bridges - Actor

Peter Brown - Actor

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Ted Carney - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

John Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Beverley Cullen - Choreographer

John Cullen - Actor

Wayne Dearing - Actor

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Author

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bill Goodwin - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Alan Harvey - Producer

Bruce Hayman - Actor

Alex Healy - Actor

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Barbara James - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Vincent John - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Patricia Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Margaret Landon - Author

Gregory Martin - Actor

Hume McGrath - Musical Director

Victor Park - Actor

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Margo Roark - Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Tony Rosevear - Actor, Choreographer

Burt Shevelove - Author

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Malcolm Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Peter Wallbank - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

David Wilson - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Launceston Players

Identifier 444207