Contributor Phil Crocker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Philip
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events
  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • The Glass Menagerie, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1965
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • The Glass Menagerie, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1965
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Albert Sidebotham - Mechanist, Stage Manager

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

Enid Crozier - Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Ralph Graham - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • The Amorous Prawn, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1966
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Peter Wallbank - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Don Ashley - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

David Barratt, jnr - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Mark Bartkevicious - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Graeme Bassett - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

William Beattie - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Frank Brill - Actor

Wayne F. Browne - Actor

Ted Carney - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Wendy Cooper - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

John Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Pearl Davenport - Actor

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bob Donoghue - Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Margaret Dowden - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bryan Duhig - Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Judith Eddie - Producer

Ron Fardell - Front of House

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bill Goodwin - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bruce Hayman - Actor

John Hewison - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

George Hitchens - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Gerald Hobson - Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Melanie Horne - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Stephanie Horne - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Vicky Hudson - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Jacqueline Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

James Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Barbara James - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Vincent John - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Rex Johnson - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Patricia Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Jocelyn Large - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

John Lohrey - Producer

June Lowe - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Trudy McKay - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Patricia Mehegan - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Janet Muir - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Victor Park - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

David Pooke - Conductor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Kerrie Reid - Assistant Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Margo Roark - Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Marguerite Rockcliffe - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Deborah Schwamm - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Debby Turner - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Irene Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Penny Walters - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Carolyn Wells - Actor

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Wilson - Actor

Judith Wilson - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Launceston Players

Launceston Repertory Society

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Y.M.C.A. Youth Theatre (Launceston)

  • Cinderella, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 November 1966
Identifier 444213