Contributor Jim Atkins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Eduard Ingl├ęs - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Genevieve Lacey - Composer, Devisor, Musical Director, Musician

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor, Creator, Librettist, Musical Arranger

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Performer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Performer

Meg Deyell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor, Writer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Candice MacAllister - Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles MacInnes - Trombonist

Cameron Menzies - Associate Director, Creator, Designer, Director, Librettist

Meow Meow - Actor and Singer, Creator, Designer, Librettist, Performer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor, Performer

Phillipa Safey - Pianist, Repetiteur

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Jessica Smithett - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Jacob Abela - Repetiteur

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Edward Antonov - Violinist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Neil Armfield - Director

Jud Arthur - Actor

Jessica Aszodi - Performer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Michele Bauer - Production Manager

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Paul Biencourt - Actor and Singer

Shannon Birchall - Bassist

Zoe Black - Violinist

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Simon Bruckard - Pianist, Repetiteur

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

William S Burroughs - Writer

Stuart Byrne - Clarinetist

Isabela Calderon - Performer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Paul Capsis - Performer

Stefan Cassomenos - Composer

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Evgeny Chebykin - Hornist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Alinta Chidzey - Actor and Singer

Joe Chindamo - Musician

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Le Gateau Chocolat - Performer

Alastair Clark - Director

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Elisa Colla - Actor and Singer

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Andrea Corish - Stage Manager

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Rachel Curkpatrick - Oboist

Daniel Curro - Cellist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Sarah Curro - Concert Master

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jane Davidson - Director

Lachlan Davidson - Clarinetist

Doug de Vries - Guitarist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Susie Dee - Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Edwin Denby - Librettist

John Diedrich - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

Jane Ede - Actor

James Egglestone - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

James Emerson - Actor and Singer

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Tania Ferris - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Colin Forbes - Bassoonist

Desiree Frahn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Jess Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

Callum G'Froerer - Trumpeter

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Simon Gleeson - Actor and Singer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Lorina Gore - Actor

Angus Grant - Musical Director

Luke Hales - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Hannaford - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Cecily Hardy - Associate Producer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

David Harris - Actor

Thomas Harvey - Actor and Singer

Nancye Hayes - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Winston Hillyer - Performer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Nils Hobiger - Cellist

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Shannon Huber - Producer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Anthony Hunt - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor and Singer

Zac Hurren - Composer

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

James Johnson - Actor

Patrick Jones - Scenic Artist

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Liane Keegan - Actor

Daniel Keene - Librettist

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Tamara Kohler - Flautist

Jerzy Kozlowski - Performer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Josie Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Dorcas Lim - Actor and Singer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Susanna Ling - Violist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Derik Lynch - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Tiernan Maclaren - Actor and Singer

Lachlan Maclean - Actor and Singer

Neil Mallard - Scenic Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sophia Marinos - Producer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Saskia Mascitti - Actor and Singer

Markus Matheis - Actor and Singer

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Noni McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

Michelle McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor and Singer

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Joanna McWaters - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Kaylie Melville - Percussionist

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Ben Mingay - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Jennifer Morrish - Percussionist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Kevin Namatjira - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Lenie Namatjira - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Katie Noonan - Singer

Benjamin Northey - Musical Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Mark Oates - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Michael Peck - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sian Pendry - Actor

Richard Piper - Performer

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Roger Press - Associate Director

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Tristan Rebien - Trumpeter

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Barry Ryan - Performer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Anton Schroeder - Hornist

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Angela Scundi - Actor

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Marc Silver - Devisor, Filmmaker

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Melanie Simpson - Hornist

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Nic Synot - Bassist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

William Tanner - Hornist

Shimona Thevathasan - Actor and Singer

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Yuko Tomonaga - Harpist

Brendan Toohey - Bass Clarinetist

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jonathan Tunick - Orchestrator

Dermott Tutty - Composer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director, Playwright, Sound Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Mathew Verevis - Actor and Singer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Tom Waits - Composer, Lyricist

Joel Walmsley - Trumpeter

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Emma Wenlock - Deputy Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Shani Williams - Violist

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Elton Wirri - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Hilary Wirri - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Kevin Wirri - Visual Artist

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Rowan Witt - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Nicole Youl - Actor

James Young - Actor and Singer

Victorian Opera

Malthouse Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Creative Victoria

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Orchestra Victoria

Arts House

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Big hART Inc

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Opera Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

State Opera Chorus

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

Identifier 447213