Contributor Robert Ingram
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

Georg Pedersen - Cellist

Jak Callick - Dancer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Alida Chase - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sergei Baigildin - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Gregory Baron - Cellist

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Francis Croese - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Grant Dickson - Actor, Singer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robin Donald - Singer

Berian Evans - Violist

Peter Exton - Violinist

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

John Gray - Bassist

Richard Greager - Actor, Tenor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Margaret Gunson - Violinist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Roger Smalley - Composer, Conductor

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ronald Thomas - Director, Violinist

Robin Thomson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Alex Todicescu - Violist

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Paul Wright - Violinist

Andrew Achilles - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

William Bamford - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Beauchamp - Producer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Sam Besekow - Producer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Trevor Brown - Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Isobel Buchanan - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Beaumont Cox - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Margreta Elkins - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Clifford Grant - Bass

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Stephen Hall - Director

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Maria Lang - Dancer

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Garry Laycock - Prompt

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Alan Light - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Gregory Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Andre Messager - Composer

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michala Petri - Musician

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Etela Piha - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Patricia Price - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor and Singer

William Reid - Conductor

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Kathryn Robertson - Dancer

Sami Shalom - Dance Director

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

John Shaw - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Mietta Sighele - Singer

Donald Smith - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lois Strike - Choreographer

Joan Sutherland - Soprano

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Georg Telemann - Composer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

John Wegner - Bass

John Williams - Musician

Helga Willis - Singer

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Wregg - Assistant Director

Ruth Yeatman - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Festival of Perth

Australian Ballet Society

Boral

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Commonwealth Government of Australia

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
Identifier 451601