Contributor David Hawkes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Scenic Artist
Events

Designer

  • Simple Infinity, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 July 2016
  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Head Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Lighting Designer

Scenic Artist

Technician

John Adams - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Nadia Armstrong - Actor

Faye Assender - Dancer

Timmah Ball - Stage Manager

Anne Banks - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Nina Bonacci - Assistant Director

Tom Booth - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Melissa Bubnic - Dramaturg, Actor

Josephine Byrt - Publicist, Producer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Joe Camilleri - Composer

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Elanora Capriola - Composer

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Angus Cerini - Actor

Kate Church - Set Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hanna Coleman - Musician

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Keith Conlon - Musician

Tony Coombe - Actor

David Corbet - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ben Cotton - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Nell Day - Musical Director

Gabrielle Deal - Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer

Susie Dee - Director

Rosie Dennis - Director

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Alastair Duff-Forbes - Musician

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

Robin Eaden - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Helen Frances - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

David Frazer - Actor, Dramaturg

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Lee Garton - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Sarah Giles - Actor

Sofya Gollan - Consultant

Ben Grant - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Nicole Guala - Hair Stylist

Hamish Gullick - Musician

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Albert Havard - Actor

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ellen Heyward - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker

Hugh Holt - Dramaturg, Actor

Meng-Xi Hu - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Rory Hume - Actor

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vicky Jones - Photographer

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tilly Junker - Musician

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Chris Kennett - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Musician

Sam Koehne - Dramaturg, Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Eleanor Lindberg - Costume Maker

Mischa Long - Actor

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Matthew Lyndon - Director

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg

Felicity MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Seamus Magee - Actor

Frank Mainoo - Production Manager

Roland Manderson - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Emma Mann - Technician

Natasha Marasco - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Marriott - Scenic Artist

Jonathan Marshall - Writer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

John Marston - Playwright

Clare McCracken - Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Mike McEvoy - Video Director

Will Midgley - Technician

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Peter Molan - Technician

Helena Moore - Front of House

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Luke Ng - Technician

Rex North - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Paul O'Connor - Various

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Mel O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Head Electrician

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jane Parker - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Margaret Paul - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Vanessa Richards - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Douglas Roberts - Actor

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Des Roman - Actor

Michael Roper - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Michael Ross - Actor

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

Michael Saxon - Technician

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Steve Scholte - Musician

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Operator

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Kate Shearer - Voice Coach

James Shuter - Production Manager

Naomi Simon - Publicist

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Esther Singer - Projection Designer, Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

Rebecca Taylor - Publicist

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Lisa Trewin - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Dylan Tromp - Actor

Richard Vabre - Dancer, Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer

Rita Verrocchi - Technician

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Dan Vo - Costume Maker

Eleanore Vuong - Musician

Michael Wahr - Actor

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Tim Weeks - Technician

David Whitford - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

Di Whittle - Technician

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Actor

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Simon Wollan - Projection Designer, Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Zoe Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anne Worden - Various

Cheng Moy Yeow - Performer

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Black Inc.

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

CarriageWorks

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Reel Theatre

Union House Theatre

Urban Theatre Projects

Identifier 4528