Contributor Brian Sibson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Fight Director

Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Costume Co-ordinator

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Sibson - Actor, Chorus, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Gay - Designer, Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Edward Talbot - Chorus Master/Mistress, Designer, Director

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant, Stage Manager

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Marie Aubert - Actor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Cliff Barwick - Actor

Keith Bates - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Bent - Actor, Chorus

David Brewer - Actor, Publicist

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Ann Connor - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Ruth Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Cornelius - Chorus Master/Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Curtis - Photographer

John Dalton - Chorus, Lighting Operator

Betty Davidson - Actor, Chorus

Les Davidson - Actor, Chorus

Fiona Denniss - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Carol Driver - Chorus

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1990

Christopher Eden - Actor

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Costume Assistant

Margaret Gibbs - Repetiteur

Richard Grace - Chorus

Debra Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Stuart Heathorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist

Peter Jerabek - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Cathie Lamont - Actor, Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1990

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • For Better for Worse, South Hobart Adult Education Centre, South Hobart, TAS, 20 November 1980
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Win Newport - Publicist, Stage Director

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Parry-Jones - Actor, Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1990

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1990

Rosemary Potter - Front of House, Stage Manager

Peter Reynolds - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Rowley - Actor, Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1990
  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Ken Short - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

James Adnum - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

John Alcock - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Hazel Alger - Actor

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Merle Archer - Costume Assistant

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

Jack Atkinson - Actor

Kay Atkinson - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ian Banks - Actor

Rebecca Barker - Actor

David Barron - Actor

Mavis Beattie - Costume Assistant

Noel Bell - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Eric Bentley - Translator

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Grant Bewick - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Boam - Designer

John Boden - Set Designer

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Torika Bolatagici - Chorus

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Gail Brewer - Properties Master / Mistress

Riley Brice - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Doug Bridge - Chorus

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Joan Brook - Repetiteur

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vicki Burbury - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Burrows - Actor

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Margaret Calvert - Costume Assistant

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Bernard Carr - Publicist

Christian Carson - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Athol Chaffey - Properties Master / Mistress

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Christian - Actor

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Dean Cocker - Actor

Helen Cockin - Movement Director

Victoria Coghlan - Actor

Anne Colbourn - Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Luke Collins - Actor

Adrian Colman - Consultant

Robyn Colman - Actor

Beth Coombe - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

James Cowen - Actor

John Craig - Actor

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Netta Crofts - Actor

Robert Crook - Conductor

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Crothers - Chorus

Michael Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cugley - Musician

Jennifer Cugley - Musician

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ross Davis - Actor

Barrie de Jersey - Musician

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Michael Denniss - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Dermoudy - Chorus

Simon Dermoudy - Chorus

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Bob Dickason - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Fenton Dobson - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Olivia Dombrovskis - Chorus

Katie Dray - Chorus

Di Drew - Stage Manager

Michael Duncombe - Actor

Jennifer Dunn - Musician

Maurice Duquere - Chorus

Peter Dye - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director

Lindsay Edwards - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Freda Elliott - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Lauris Elms - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Warren Emery - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Allison Farrow - Chorus

Felix Fawns - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

William Field - Actor

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Fish - Actor

Tony Flowers - Photographer

Greg Foot - Chorus

Sue Forage - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Christine Forsythe - Properties Master / Mistress

Barbara Fox - Repetiteur

David Fox - Musical Arranger

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Nola Foxcroft - Actor

Robert Frankcombe - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Anker Fuglsang - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Kent Furmage - Flyman

Barbara Garvie - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Mary Gibson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

John Gilbert - Actor

Rosemary Gittus - Properties Master / Mistress

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Amy Gourlay - Costume Assistant

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Tiv Gourlay - Director

Lia Gray - Chorister

Rod Gray - Chorus

Joan Green - Actor

Charlie Greensmith - Actor

Leon Gregory - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Martin Grose - Lighting Operator

Julie Hadley - Actor

Jean Hall - Costume Assistant

Betty Halls - Costume Designer

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Craig Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Hart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Stan Hart - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Julian Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Pippa Haslem - Assistant to the Designer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Headlam - Costume Assistant

Peter Heerey - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Regina Heilmann - Chorus

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Layton Hodgetts - Chorus

Pamela Hodgman - Publicist

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Vince Hodgman - Chorus

Darrell Holmes - Actor

John Honey - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Max Howard - Actor

Mark Hulsman - Composer, Musician

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Jo Inches - Chorus

Frank Ingram - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Isles - Costume Assistant

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Lorraine Jacobs - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Michael Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger James - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Robert Jarman - Director

Roger Jennings - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Peter Johnston - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Don Kay - Musician

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Jennifer King - Chorus

Jerry Kooistar - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Pat Koops - Stage Manager

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Michael Kregor - Chorus

Nicholas Lahey - Actor

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Michael Lanchbery - Director

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Laughlin - Set and/or Property Maker

John Lavery - Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Lorraine Leitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shirley Leonard - Actor

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Jeanette Lewis - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Brigid Lohrey - Chorus

John Lohrey - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Doug Lovett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Donal Lucey - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynn Luttrell - Various

Judy Lynne - Actor

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Robert Maguire - Actor

Denis Maher - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

John Main - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

John Mannering - Assistant Lighting Designer

Barbara Manning - Director

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Jane Manning - Chorister

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Frank Massie - Lighting Operator

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Ian Massie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Marie Maumill - Costume Assistant

Stuart Mayne - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Garry McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Anthony McGrath - Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Vincent McKay - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Greg McLennan - Chorus

Wendy McPherson - Actor

Terry McSweeney - Actor

John McTaggart - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Lindsay McTye - Actor

Sherida McTye - Properties Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Jianna Miller - Costume Assistant

John Miller - Actor

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Toby Moore - Chorus

Glenn Morgan - Chorus

Mark Morgan - Chorus

Jeremy Morse - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Barrie Muir - Actor

Tony Murrell - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Val Noger - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

David O'Halloran - Actor

David Ormerod - Actor

David Orpin - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Ric Paterson - Actor

Richard Paterson - Actor

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

John Peacock - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

David Peters - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Geoff Potter - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Potter - Chorus

Rosemary Preece - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Robert Prero - Actor

Joan Price - Actor

Glenn Pullen - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Charles Rankin - Lighting Operator

David Rankin - Actor

Doug Raward - Chorus

Tony Raynor - Actor

John Reid - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Paul Reid - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

John Remess - Actor

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Richardson - Chorus

Gina Richman - Production Manager

Peter Richman - Publicist

Ann Rickards - Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Ricketts - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Stewart Roberts - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Ian Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Rule - Actor

Elizabeth Ruthven - Chorus

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Douglas Sayer - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Christine Schluter - Actor

Adrienne Schoe - Chorus

Mark Scott - Chorus

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Elizabeth Sheppard - Repetiteur

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Andrew Short - Chorus

Ben Sibson - Chorus

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

David Smith - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Tom Smith - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Tracey Smith - Chorus

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Souchard - Chorus

John Sowter - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Lesley Sowter - Costume Assistant

Donna Spillane - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marian Stafford - Producer

Robert Stansall - Chorus

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Sykes - Actor

Christine Sykes - Chorus

Fiona Symes - Chorus

Diane Thompson - Repetiteur

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

Joan Thurley - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Sue Thurley - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Andrew Todd - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Teresa Tremlett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

John Tydde - Adjudicator

John Van der Berg - Actor

Martin van der Giessen - Front of House

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Gordon Varley - Actor

Stephen Vertigan - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

John Viney - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Wade - Musician

Peter Walden - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Kathleen Ward - Actor

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Tom Watt - Actor

Philip Webster - Chorus

Kurt Weill - Composer

Gerald Welch - Actor

Craig Wellington - Writer

Lindy Wescombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Meg White - Actor

John Wiggins - Chorus

Ian Williams - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Carol Willoughby - Chorus

Peter Willshire - Actor

Monique Witt - Chorus

Rodney Wood - Actor

  • Henry V, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 1964

Deborah Woodward - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

The Australian Opera

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978

Mummers Theatre Company

Tasmanian Opera Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

The Drama Quintet

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976
Identifier 453446