Contributor Rosemary Gunn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Tristan and Isolde, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 30 November 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1982
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

John Pringle - Singer, Actor, Performer, Tenor

John Copley - Lighting Designer, Director, Original Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director, Resident Director, Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Luise Napier - Actor, Assistant Director, Singer, Director

Donald Shanks - Bass, Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor, Performer, Tenor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Concert Master

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Lamberto Furlan - Singer, Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Robert Allman - Tenor, Singer, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor

John Germain - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor, Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

David Collins-White - Singer, Tenor

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Raymond Myers - Actor, Baritone

Judith Saliba - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Tenor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Charles Gounod - Composer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

David Lemke - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Amanda Thane - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Performer, Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Jeffrey Black - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Henry Choo - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Prompt

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985

Desmond Digby - Designer

Tim DuFore - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

David Kram - Conductor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998

Elke Neidhardt - Producer, Director, Restager

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Etela Piha - Singer, Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Glenys Fowles - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Clare Gormley - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

William Reid - Conductor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

David Stanhope - Conductor, Accompanist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Jonathan Summers - Actor, Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Norman Ayrton - Director, Adaptor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Trevor Brown - Actor, Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Conal Coad - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Baritone

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

David Corcoran - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Christopher Doig - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor, Singer

  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Nancy Grant - Singer, Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Robert Helpmann - Original Director, Director

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor, Tenor

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Richard Jones - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alan Light - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Han Lim - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Guido Martin - Actor, Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Leona Mitchell - Soprano, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor, Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Tenor

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Richard Strauss - Librettist, Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Anthony Warlow - Singer

John Wregg - Assistant Director, Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Tim Albery - Director

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Erik Badcock - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Raymond Blanco - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Tito Capobianco - Original Director, Director

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Eric Cutler - Singer, Tenor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Grant Dickson - Singer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Wendy Dixon - Singer, Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Steve Dodd - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

John Durham - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

John Gunter - Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kerry Henderson - Actor, Tenor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

John Hopkins - Conductor

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Howell - Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Adele Johnston - Singer

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Soprano

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

Antony McDonald - Designer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

John Miley - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Milson - Director

Andrew Moran - Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Hellen O'Rourke - Singer, Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Regina Schorg - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Sami Shalom - Dance Director, Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

Donald Solomon - Actor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jose Varona - Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Nicola Waite - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Irene Waugh - Singer

Jack Webster - Singer

Jonathon Welch - Singer, Actor

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Helga Willis - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002

Nicole Youl - Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

David Agler - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Darryl Anderson - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985

Ashley Arbuckle - Producer

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Chris Askew - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Anthony Baker - Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Beverley Bergen - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

Anthony Besch - Director

Harry Bicket - Conductor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Christopher Brown - Associate Director

Guy Brown - Singer

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

John Bury - Designer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Connell Byrne - Actor

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Ruth Catlin - Stage Director

Gabriela Cegolea - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Natalie Christie - Singer

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michael Coe - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Tobias Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Kenneth Collins - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Michael Collins - Conductor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Mary Jane Corderoy - Singer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Ian Cousins - Singer

Beaumont Cox - Singer

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Kristen Darragh - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Narelle Davidson - Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

William Dazeley - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Claude Debussy - Composer

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Marie Therese Driscoll - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Maureen Duke - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Catherine Duval - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Lois Empey - Singer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Heribert Esser - Conductor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Lynette Gay - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Ian Glenn - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

Andrew Glover - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jane Glover - Conductor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Richard Green - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Andrew Grenon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

David Hamilton - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Hampe - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Mary Hayman - Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alan Higginson - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990

David Hobson - Singer

Don Holden - Dancer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Justin Jabs - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Sumi Jo - Singer

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Tenor

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Anna Leese - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

George Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Meryl Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Paul Lyon - Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Jim McCallum - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981

Andrew McKenzie - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Robert McNamara - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Peter Mussared - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Lino Naudi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985

Francisco Negrin - Director

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Daniel O'Connor - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Rikki Organ - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Anna Pappas - Stage Manager

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

James Payne - Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Donna Peterson - Actor

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Graham Pushee - Singer

Louise Rae - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Ashley Robertson - Singer

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Margaret Russell - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

John Serge - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Melinda Sharman - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Roman Shulackoff - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Mietta Sighele - Singer

Miluska Simkova - Singer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Martin Snell - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Megan Sutton - Actor

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990

Sebastian Swan - Singer

Janet Tait - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Todd - Dancer

Pete Townshend - Writer

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Judith Turner - Actor

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Paul Watson - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Don Whitbread - Choir Master/Mistress

Debbie White - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Grant Wilson - Actor

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Patricia Wright - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Ruth Yeatman - Stage Manager

The Australian Opera

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Tristan and Isolde, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 30 November 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1982
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Festival of Sydney

Esso Australia Ltd

State Orchestra of Victoria

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney Festival

The Opera Conference

Yamaha

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Canberra Opera Society

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983

Chapman Tripp Opera Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kambala School

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney Grammar Boys Choir

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Theatre South

  • Tommy, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 1984

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victoria State Opera

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Identifier 4543