Contributor Linda Aitken
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988
  • Orpheus and Eurydice, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1988
  • The Iron Man, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1987

Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Properties Master / Mistress

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sound Operator/Engineer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lachlan A'vard - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Technician

David Pledger - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Deb Munn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Simply Irresistible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1993
  • Simply Irresistible, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 28 September 1993
  • Simply Irresistible, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 1993
  • Simply Irresistible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1993

Judith Cobb - Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Anthony Wong - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 1991

Peter Curtin - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1985

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Alan Clarke - Actor

Jon Davey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Tour Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Joel Markham - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Katia Molino - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer, Graphic Designer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor, Front of House

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Writer

William Gluth - Actor, Director

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Kate Herbert - Assistant Designer, Assistant Director

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Christine Hutchins - Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

David King - Musical Director

Mark Little - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

David Piper - Keyboardist

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator, Props Buyer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Armfield - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Natalie Bate - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Remember Ronald Ryan, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

David Gray - Actor, Musical Director

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Julie Haseler - Actor

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Mini Hogan - Follow Spot Operator

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Paul Hunter - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Paul Keane - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

Sarah Masters - Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Alex Menglet - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Joan Murray - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Flyman, Mechanist

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992

Fiona Press - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor, Front of House

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Tony Auckland - Costume Assistant, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jill Bartsch - Orchestral Leader, Repetiteur

David Blight - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director, Musical Director, Pianist

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Belinda Davey - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Natina Eggleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Essex - Actor

Ian Farr - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

David Gallen - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Margarita Martinez - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Julie McDonald - Assistant Director

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Douglas McNicol - Actor

David McSkimming - Assistant Conductor, Repetiteur

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Roger Oakley - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Chris Paterson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Tamara Revill-Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Sean Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Morna Seres - Actor

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Mark Shelton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Diane Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Flyman, Head Mechanist

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Ariette Taylor - Director, Set Designer

Sam Trumble - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Serge Aubry - Composer

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Bruce Auld - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Valerie Bader - Actor

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bob Baines - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Damien Beaumont - Actor and Singer

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Nada Besir - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Malick Bowens - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Bowes - Actor and Singer

William Brandt - Front of House

David Brennan - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

David Britton - Adaptor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

George Butrumlis - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Andrea Clare - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

John Clark - Director

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Conal Coad - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Melody Cooper - Designer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Mark Davies - Actor and Singer

Mark Davis - Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Kim Deacon - Actor

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Cathy Downes - Teacher

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Alice Garner - Actor

Kim Gelvin-Melville - Director

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sonia Giuffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Peter Hammond - Assistant Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Goeff Haslam - Actor and Singer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

William Hennessy - Orchestral Leader

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer, Singer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Love Child, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Wendy Hopkins - Actor

Ted Hughes - Writer

Lindy Hume - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Amanda James - Actor and Singer

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Paul Jobling - Front of House

Kynan Johns - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Garrick Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

Jenny Kemp - Director

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

Denis Kirkham - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Catherine Koerner - Actor and Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director, Pianist, Writer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Kram - Conductor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Karen Lettuce - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Don Macaulay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Dino Marnika - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

James McKenna - Actor

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jennie Muir - Designer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Helen Mutkins - Front of House

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Michael Nyman - Musician

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Ogden - Actor and Singer

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Savvas Panas - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Wayne Pearn - Assistant to the Director

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

David Perry - Actor

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Samantha Podeu - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Pole - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Michele Preshaw - Technician

Yoni Prior - Actor, Writer

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rackauskas - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rider - Librettist

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Keith Robinson - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Susan Scattergood - Actor and Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

John Simpson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Emma Slaytor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Russell Smith - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Kim Spargo - Actor and Singer

George Spartels - Actor

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Margaret Steven - Assistant Director

Andrew Stobie - Actor and Singer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Angus Strathie - Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Nevenka Tramisak - Assistant Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Turnbull - Actor

Paul Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ross Tzannes - Compere

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Jim Vile - Librettist

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

David Wardle - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Kylie Webb - Secondment

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Fred Whitlock - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

Playing Australia

Tadashi Suzuki

The State Opera of South Australia

Arts Victoria

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Company B Belvoir

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

VicHealth

  • Love Child, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

Gilgul

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Les Currie Productions

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mitsui Festival

NSW Government

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Youth Company

Sydney Film Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Benson and Hedges Company

Identifier 456178