Contributor Carolyn Rappel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Karl Welander - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Roger Myers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Various

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet, Librettist

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Helen Magner - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Les Patching - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Anne Church - Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Julie Raines - Harpist

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Derek Rencher - Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Commonwealth Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457450