Contributor Gail Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Dance Director

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Scenario, Director, Devisor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer, Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer

John Brice - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Don Asker - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Julie Raines - Harpist

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Erik Satie - Composer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 460606