Contributor Jan Blanch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Jak Callick - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Director, Artistic Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Producer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Comedian, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

David Burch - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Simon Dow - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Green - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andre Messager - Composer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Antoni Clave - Designer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Roland Petit - Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Harry Warren - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973
Identifier 461128