Contributor Hilary Debden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Production Designer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Producer, Director, Scenario, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Carol Green - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Dale Baker - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Patricia Cox - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Erik Satie - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 461217