Contributor Heather Birch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer, Scenario

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Butler - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leo Stein - Author

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Galapagos Duck

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 461444