Contributor Glenda Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Pianist

Alan Barker - Conductor

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

John Meehan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Producer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Aaron Copland - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Allan Abbott - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 462017