Contributor Derek Sanders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Pianist
Events

Pianist

Harpsichordist

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

David Burch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

William Akers - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Noel Smith - Conductor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
Identifier 463444