Contributor Noel Pelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator, Author
Events

Administrator

Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Unknown

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Production Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Presenter

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Artistic Director, Various, Choreographer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Gary Norman - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Choreographer, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Allan Barry - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Leo Stein - Author

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Gaye Anderson - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Charles Barker - Musical Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Irina Baronova - Teacher

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Helen Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tom Brown - Dance Director

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Richard Campion - Producer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kristina Child - Actor and Singer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Judy Christopherson - Sound Composer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Reg Coote - Sound Artist

Robert Cowin - Actor and Singer

Lawrence Crockford - Actor and Singer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Janet Dearness - Actor and Singer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Rosemary Fry - Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wilfred Fulton - Actor and Singer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Garland - Actor and Singer

Judy Genes - Stage Manager

Bruce George - Music and Lyrics

Nicholas Gillott - Actor and Singer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ray Godden - Actor and Singer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Gordon - Musical Director

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Jennifer Hagan - Actor and Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Bill Jeffreys - Actor and Singer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

P. K. Kuo - Scenic Artist, Production Manager

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Charles Little - Actor and Singer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer

Leslye Mackay - Actor and Singer

Herbie Marks - Musician

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Linda Parker - Pianist

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Preston - Actor and Singer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Reid - Actor and Singer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor and Singer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ted Secombe - Drummer

Peter Serrano - Actor and Singer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Warwick Sims - Actor and Singer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ralph Trott - Properties Master / Mistress

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jeff Underhill - Music and Lyrics

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Wansbrough - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Whitford - Actor and Singer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Choir of St. Francis Church

Moomba Festival

NIDA

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

University of New South Wales

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 466120