Contributor Sharolyn Kimmorley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Pianist

Accompanist

Actor and Singer

Assistant Musical Director

Musical Director

Prompt

Teacher

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Company Director, Lighting Designer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Bennett - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Richard Divall - Adjudicator, Conductor

Kristian Gregory - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Tenor

  • David Hobson, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2007
  • David Hobson, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2007

Tim Jacques - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrea Katz - Devisor, Musical Director, Pianist

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

Matthew Nash - Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Linda Thompson - Artistic Director, Director

Hadleigh Adams - Actor

Robert Allman - Adjudicator

Georgia Barker-Dunn - Actor and Singer

Aaron Barnden - Violinist

Stephen Bennett - Bass Baritone

Renae Berry - Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Stephanie Black - Dancer

Gaetano Bonfante - Actor

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Sophie Boyd Hurrell - Hornist

Adrian Brand - Singer

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - MC

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Andrea Carcassi - Actor

Joan Carden - Adjudicator

Anthony Carne - Singer

Carmen Carnovale - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Gladys Chua - Repetiteur

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Kathleen Connell - Soprano

Anna Connolly - Soprano

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

David Costello - Actor and Singer

Richard Curtin - Singer

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Huw Dann - Trumpeter

Bruno de Michelis - Pianist

Kathryn Dineen - Soprano

Nicholas Dinopoulos - Chorus

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Naomi Eagar - Oboist

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Greg Eldridge - Director

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

Stephanie Falkiner - Actor and Singer

Simon Farkas - Singer

Diipti Firmstone - Actor and Singer

Narelle French - Harpsichordist

Elizabeth Fretwell - Singer

Yana Georgiou - Actor and Singer

Matthew Glasgow - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Carrie Green - Dancer

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Edward Grieve - Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

Michael Hampe - Director

Scott Hannigan - Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Amanda Henderson - Designer

Alan Hendrie - Singer

Robin Henry - Clarinetist

Roxane Hislop - Mezzo-Soprano

Hannah Hookey - Orchestral Leader

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Julie Houghton - Compere

Tara Houghton - Violist

Leah Howard - Dancer

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Victoria Jones - Actor

Elma Kris - Dancer

Rosel Labone - Actor and Singer

Nathan Lay - Actor and Singer

Gregory Lee - Flautist

Matthew Lee - Dancer

David Lemke - Singer

Alison Lemoh - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Simon Lind - Dancer

Cameron Lukey - Actor and Singer

Kari Lyon - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer

Daniel Madigan - Singer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Alex Mathew - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Bethany McAleer - Actor and Singer

Robert McMillan - Hornist

Caitlin McNab - Actor and Singer

Steven McTaggart - Dancer

Cameron Menzies - Devisor

Kate Millard - Actor and Singer

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

William Mulholland - Dancer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Sean Murphy - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Leesa Newland - Dancer

Susannah Ng - Violinist

Tim Nolan - Assistant Director

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Tim Page - Singer

Laura Parkes - Actor

Damian Patti - Trombonist

Roland Peelman - Harpsichordist

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Carl Pini - Concert Master

John Pringle - Singer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Douglas Rutherford - Bassist

David Scotchford - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Daniel Sinfield - Chorus

Tanya Small - Actor

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Amy Spruce - Actor

Rhiannon Stevens - Actor and Singer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Bryn Terfel - Bass Baritone

Patrick Togher - Singer

Chloe Turner - Bassoonist

Amy Valent Curlis - Timpanist

Dennis Watkins - Director

David White - Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Glenn Winslade - Teacher

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Michelle Wood - Cellist

John Wregg - Assistant Musical Director

Stephen Yalouris - Singer

Sophie Yelland - Chorus

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Opera

The Opera Studio

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

The Australian Opera Chorus

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 466620