Contributor Johannah Sonenberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Performer

Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Director, Designer

  • The Sky Wizard, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 August 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Martin Friedel - Composer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Edwin Batt - Director

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

Mike Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

David Chesworth - Composer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Graeme Dale - Actor

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

Gary Day - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Philip Dodd - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Ellis - Director

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Roz Hervey - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Damien Jameson - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Summa McIntyre - Designer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Joanne McMillan - Writer

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

Richard Mellick - Actor

Robert Merritt - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bruce Myles - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ben Sibson - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Stephen Smithyman - Director

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • The Peril, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, March 1985

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Stanton - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ellen Stuart - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Young - Director

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Sandi Young - Choreographer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Melbourne City Council

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 4741