Contributor Junichi Shinmura
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Japanese
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Philip Glass - Composer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Christopher White - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 478667