Contributor | Dina Makarova | |
---|---|---|
Functions | Various | |
Notes | Assistant to choreographer Natalia Makarova | |
Events | ||
| ||
Production Manager
|
||
Theoni V Aldredge - Costume Designer
Vicki Attard - Dancer
Paula Baird - Dancer
Charles Barker - Musical Director
Stephen Baynes - Choreographer
Andrew Boddington - Dancer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Daryl Brandwood - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Nicolina Campbell - Dancer
Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer
Marc Cassidy - Dancer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Joshua Consandine - Dancer
Roland Cox - Dancer
Holly Croft - Dancer
Li Cunxin - Dancer
Robert Curran - Dancer
Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer
Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer
Rachel Dougherty - Dancer
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Christina Dyson - Dancer
Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer
Olga Evreinoff - Various
Brad Fields - Lighting Designer
Jane Finnie - Dancer
Anna French - Costume Designer
Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher
Simone Goldsmith - Dancer
Timothy Harbour - Dancer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Bronwyn Holley - Dancer
Benazir Hussain - Dancer
Kynan Jones - Dancer
Grant Kelley - Dancer
Graeme Koehne - Composer
Christopher Lam - Dancer
John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger
Matthew Lawrence - Dancer
Natalia Makarova - Choreographer
David Malouf - Author
Kirsty Martin - Dancer
David McAllister - Dancer
Ian McRae - General Manager
Ludwig Minkus - Composer
Tiffany Moulton - Dancer
James Newman - Dancer
Gary Norman - Dancer
Felicia Palanca - Dancer
Sarah Peace - Dancer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Claire Phipps - Dancer
Shane Placentino - Dancer
Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress
Rachel Rawlins - Dancer
Nicole Rhodes - Dancer
Katie Ripley - Dancer
Timothy Rodgers - Dancer
Cecilia Ross - Dancer
PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
Junichi Shinmura - Dancer
Noel Smith - Conductor
Melanie Steel - Dancer
Ross Stretton - Artistic Director
Mark Summerbell - Conductor
Justine Summers - Dancer
Adam Thurlow - Dancer
Dale Thurlow - Dancer
Matthew Trent - Dancer
Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer
Kathie Vos - Dancer
Alex Wagner - Dancer
Sacha Wakelin - Dancer
Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress
Damien Welch - Dancer
Christopher White - Dancer
Lynette Wills - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Renee Wright - Dancer
|
||
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Australian Ballet Society
The Australian Ballet
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
|
||
Identifier | 478999 |
Provide feedback on Dina Makarova