Contributor Lesley Stender
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Producer

Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Eddie - Actor, Performer, Singer

Robert Gard - Actor, Performer, Singer

John Germain - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Performer, Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

Alan Light - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Singer

Raymond Myers - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Reginald Byers - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Neville Grave - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

John Copley - Director, Producer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Richard Wagner - Composer

Heather Begg - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980

Brian Crossley - Director, Producer

Angela Denning - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Luise Napier - Actor, Singer

Etela Piha - Actor, Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor

John Stoddart - Adaptor, Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer, Designer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Narelle Davidson - Actor, Singer

Mark Elder - Conductor

Paul Ferris - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

David Pountney - Director

Judith Saliba - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Norman Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

William Bamford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Josephine Bermingham - Actor, Singer

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Arbit Blatas - Designer

James Bowman - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Producer, Resident Director, Restager

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Trevor Brown - Actor, Singer

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anthony Clark - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

John Durham - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Lois Empey - Actor, Singer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Nancy Grant - Actor, Singer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Don Lister - Actor

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor, Singer

Regina Resnik - Actor, Director

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

Russell Smith - Actor

John Wegner - Actor

John Antoniou - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

Raymond Blanco - Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Steve Dodd - Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Gay - Composer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Howard Groves - Actor

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Robert Kempt - Actor

Premsyl Koci - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

David Kram - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

John Leeman - Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Guido Martin - Actor, Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Producer

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978

John Serge - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Miluska Simkova - Actor, Singer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Fay Sugar - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor, Musical Director

Denis Vaughan - Conductor, Musical Director

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Marilyn Zschau - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antonino Agrillo - Actor

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Balassa - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Evan Bennett - Actor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Actor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Ralph Bott - Actor

Lylie Broughton - Actor

Tod Brown - Actor

Troy Brown - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Jean Buchanan - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Ruth Catlin - Stage Director

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Colin Clark - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Maurice Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Design Consultant

Mary Jane Corderoy - Singer

Jeanette Courtney - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Grant Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Bill Fraser - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Richard Gartner - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Robert Gay - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Rory Hampson - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Mary Hayman - Singer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

David Hibbard - Actor

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Michael Kletnzos - Producer

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Richard Lagarto - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Helen Lawry - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

David Lemke - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lance Lloyd - Actor

Lindsay Lucas - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Stage Manager

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Joslin Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Yvonne Powditch - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Roy Ramsden - Actor

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Ashley Robertson - Singer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Peter Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Darren Seal - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Melinda Sharman - Singer

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Donald Smith - Singer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Barry Strong - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Bonita Surenne - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Judith Turner - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Isabel Veale - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Lisa Veverbrants - Actor

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Janet Walker - Actor

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Paul Watson - Singer

Robert Watson - Actor

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jon Weaving - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981

Don Whitbread - Choir Master/Mistress

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Helga Willis - Singer

Dorothy Window - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Hurstville Light Opera Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Festival of Sydney

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Queensland Opera Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Identifier 479696