Contributor Annette Tesoriero
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer
Events

Performer

Dramaturg

Singer

Actor

Devisor

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Teacher

Mezzo-Soprano

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990
  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Artistic Supervisor

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Costume Designer, Counter Tenor, Devisor, Director, Music and Lyrics, Performer, Pianist, Teacher

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer, Teacher

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Performer, Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Joel Markham - Actor, Performer

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Performer, Teacher

Rosie Dennis - Coordinator, Performer

  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • Accidents & Alchemies #1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Devisor, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Performer, Photographer, Visual Artist

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer, Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Under Threat: The Remedy / Black River, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 November 1989

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator, Performer, Producer

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Artist

Victoria Spence - Performer, Stage Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer, Teacher

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Elise Ahamnos - Devisor, Performer

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Valerie Berry - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Clare Britton - Performer, Visual Artist

Michael Denkha - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Writer

Carlos Gomes - Director

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Arky Michael - Performer

Sarah Miller - Devisor, Performer, Speaker

Phillip Mills - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Peter Wells - Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer

Fiona Winning - Producer, Speaker

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michael Bell - Musician, Performer

  • The Rameau Project, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Tristan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer, Performer

Trevor Brown - Coordinator, Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Curator, Performance Artist, Performer

Kira Carden - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Choreographer

Rosalind Crisp - Actor, Performer

Jim Denley - Performer, Saxophonist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Director, Performer, Producer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Teacher

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Don Mamouney - Director, Teacher

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michelle Outram - Musician, Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Performer

Daryl Pratt - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Heinz Schweers - Composer, Lighting Operator, Musical Director, Musician, Writer

Hazel Smith - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye, Teacher

Karen Therese - Performer

  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Richard Vella - Artistic Director, Composer, Devisor

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990
  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Greg White - Performer

Applespiel - Performance Group

Melissa - Performer

POETRIBE - Performance Group

WART - Performance Group

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Fiona Allen - Clarinetist

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jason Andean - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ian Andrews - Performer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Igal Babluki - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Frances Barrett - Performer

Les Bean - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Clive Birch - Actor

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

James Bonnefin - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Andrew Brew - Actor and Singer

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Gary Butler - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Toby Butler - Musician

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul Capsis - Performer

Ben Carey - Musician

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Nathan Carter - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Julie Chenery - Dancer, Performer

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Timothy Chung - Musician

Rosalba Clemente - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

John Colditz - Actor and Singer

Joanne Collings - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Sally Couacaud - Various

Derrick Cox - Designer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Martin del Amo - Performer

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sherre Delys - Performer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Louise Dique - Director

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Philip Dodd - Baritone

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Graham Dodge - Actor and Singer

Kelly Doley - Performer

Claire Dowell - Choreographer

Holly Downes - Musician

Beverley Drew - Actor and Singer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Shane Fahey - Performer

Louise Fischer - Director

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Adrienne Gaha - Administrator, Performance Artist

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

Karen Gee - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Janie Gibson - Performer

Joey Gier - Performer

Dara Gill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denys Gillespie - Actor and Singer

Murray Glase - Actor and Singer

David Goddard - Director

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Eve Goldberg - Researcher

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Rowan Gray - Musician

Paul Greene - Writer

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

Nellie Grundle - Scriptwriter

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Claire Hague - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Clare Hague - Performer

Deborah Hart - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Brian Hatfield - Tenor

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Brett Heath - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Jo Holder - Administrator

Glory Hole - Performer

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Ros Horin - Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Louise Hudson - Actor and Singer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Moira Hunt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Jacobs - Performer

Graham Jacups - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stephen Jones - Performer

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Victoria Karozis - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Heather Keens - Actor

Susan Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Julian Knowles - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ashley Kurrle - Musician

Rosemary Laing - Administrator, Speaker

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Robert Laurie - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Stephen Leek - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Phillip Linquist - Actor and Singer

Rainer Linz - Musical Director

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Peter Locke - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Harry Maidment - Stage Manager

Stefan Markworth - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mia Martinez - Performer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Vic McEwan - Technician

Susan McInerney - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Steve Meyer - Musician

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Gisele Milon - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

David Montgomery - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Janice Muller - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chantel Munro - Performer

Peter Munroe - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Chris Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sue Muse - Performer

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Rod Nash - Performer

Felicity Neale - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Patricia Niven - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Reto Oechslin - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Katrina Papallo - Musician

Dan Pardy - Technician

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Mike Parr - Performer

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Gideon Payten-Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Robert Pelletier - Actor and Singer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

James Pope - Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Henry Purcell - Performer

Heloise Pyne - Musician

Mickie Quick - Technician

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lesley Riedel - Actor and Singer

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Jon Rose - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Melita Rowston - Actor

Rik Rue - Performer

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Garth Saville - Actor

Christina Schmidt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kate Sherman - Performer

Vic Simms - Speaker

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Diana Smith - Performer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Louise Smith - Speaker

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Beth Spencer - Performer

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Felicity Steel - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Barry Strong - Actor and Singer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mary Szental - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Caroline Szeto - Keyboardist

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Tate - Actor and Singer

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Pierre Thibaudeau - Choreographer, Designer, Production Coordinator

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Harold Thornton - Performer

Patrick Togher - Actor

Chris Townsend - Bass

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Catherine Upex - Musician

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Ben Walsh - Performer

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Maria White - Performer

James Whitington - Director, Producer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ralph Wilcock - Musical Director

Caroline Wilkins - Music and Lyrics

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Niki Williams - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Haddon Witten - Actor and Singer

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

John Wregg - Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Publicist

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Tony Youlden - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

John Zorn - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Tristan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

Kantanka Theatre Company

The Opera Project

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990
  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Gravity Feed

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Arts NSW

Chamber Made Opera

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Clan Analogue

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

CUB Malthouse

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Italian Institute of Culture

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Omeo Dance

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

Post Arrivalists

Power Foundation

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Opera House Trust

System-X

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

That Was Fast

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Inc. (Sydney)

Theatre of Desire

Under the Table Productions

Version 1.0

Resources
Identifier 4979