Contributor Rachel Szalay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 November 2002
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Simon Phillips - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor, Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Richard Huggett - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988
  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

James Wardlaw - Actor, Performer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Darren Gilshenan - Performer, Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Moss Hart - Writer, Playwright

Sacha Horler - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer, Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor, Performer

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tom Lycos - Actor

David McCubbin - Performer, Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Denis Moore - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Susan Prior - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Fiona Shannon - Performer, Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Theo Benton - Designer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Ken Boucher - Director

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Alan Flower - Actor

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Pamela French - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Donal Gibson - Actor

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Paul Goddard - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

John Hannan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Julie Haseler - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

David King - Composer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Roger Kirk - Designer

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Kim Lewis - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

David Mamet - Playwright

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Amber McMahon - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

Alex Morcos - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

Donny Muntz - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer

Miranda Otto - Actor

Valentina Oustimovitch - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Julie Rose - Translator

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Richard Wherrett - Director

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Burning House Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Company B Belvoir

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Radio 2UE 954

Secure Parking

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Sydney Festival

  • That Eye, The Sky, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Resources
Identifier 5122