Contributor | David Myers | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Reviewer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Performer
|
||
Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist
Graeme Campbell - Actor
Gabe Carpay - Photographer
Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer
Wal Eastman - Sound Operator / Engineer
Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Ann Fisher - Actor
Shirley Glover - Actor
Ken Granger - Actor
Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Janette Jones - Lighting Designer
Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker
Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker
Faye McKillop - Various
Hec McMillan - Actor
Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Frances Rose - Actor
Pam Smith - Properties Master
Pat Sorby - Properties Master
Chris Tadgell - Actor
Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright
Neil Truscott - Actor
John Ward - Musical Arranger
John Wells - Actor
Arlette West - Scenic Artist
Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
June Ball - Actor
Angela Barrett - Actor
Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator / Technician
John Bray - Poet, Writer
Patrick Bruer - Sound Operator / Engineer
Brian Coghlan - Actor
Lorel Coombs - Properties Master
Janyce Crosby - Actor
Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant
Margaret Day - Continuity
John Dillon - Lighting Operator / Technician
Helen Disney - Lighting Operator / Technician
Grahame Dudley - Musician, Sound Designer
Euripides - Playwright
Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer
John Gray - Performer
David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker
Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist
Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist
Jon Hill - Lighting Designer
Phyllis Iredale - Actor
Khail Jureidini - Performer
Roger Marshman - Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Anne McLeod - Stage Director
Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant
Carmel Millhouse - Actor
Ian Mooney - Set Designer
Anne Mulliner - Actor
Yvonne Munro - Actor
Ann Marie Mykyta - Actor
Ann Nicholson - Actor
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Voice Over Artist
Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant
Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor
Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager
Janette Pitcher - Actor
Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist
Roger Plinge - Actor
Coralie Plush - Actor
Mary Rowell - Actor
Loriel Smart - Actor
Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker
Audrie Stern - Actor
Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor
Bob Taylor - Actor
Jan Taylor - Costume Assistant
Michael Theologia - Actor
Maree Tomasetti - Actor
Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist
Rod Wallbridge - Actor
Graham Walters - Scenic Artist
Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant
Richard D White - Actor
David Whitford - Actor, Performer
Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant
Ray Withy - Lighting Operator / Technician
Warren Worth - Lighting Operator / Technician
|
||
Canberra Repertory Society
The University of Adelaide, Theatre Guild
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Identifier | 529 |
Provide feedback on David Myers