Contributor Helmut Bakaitis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German / Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Dresden. Graduated from NIDA in 1965.
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Devisor

Producer

Adaptor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Dance Group

Lyricist

Music and Lyrics

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Performer

Voice Over Artist

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Arthur Hynes - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Adaptor, Fight Director

Mark Daly - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

John Paton - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer, Director

Dennis Watkins - Actor, Book and Lyrics, Dramaturg, Lyricist

Simon Chilvers - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor, Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Steven Ford - Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Compere, Musical Director, Stage Manager

David Roberts - Production Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Laurie Lane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Adaptor, Coordinator, Director, Producer

Ross Thompson - Actor, Dance Group

John Allen - Actor

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor, Dance Group

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Audine Leith - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Bruce Partridge - Actor, Dance Group

Sean Scully - Actor

Catherine Behan - Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Producer, Sound Designer, Tour Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Elizabeth Gash - Actor, Dance Group

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor, Dance Group

Herbert Logan - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jim Sharman - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Sound Designer

Jon Skiller - Actor

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Bird - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Assistant Stage Manager

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant to the Designer

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

John Power - Technician

Nicola Scott - Actor

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer, Musical Director

Jill Wallace - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Gail Garry - Actor, Dance Group

Helen Gifford - Composer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, September 1993

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Working: A Musical, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 November 1996
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Consultant, Director, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Peter Morris - Actor

Maureen Moyle - Actor, Dance Group

Martin Phelan - Actor

Richard Raper - Actor, Dance Group

Buster Skeggs - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Sylvia Sutton - Actor, Dance Group

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

David Wood - Actor

Marianna Aeckerie - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • Key Largo, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 17 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 1984

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Vivienne Benson-Young - Actor

Kerry Bindon - Actor, Musical Arranger

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Ian Craven - Composer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Marion Edward - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

John Huston - Screenwriter

  • Key Largo, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 17 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 May 1984
  • Key Largo, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 1984

Linda Jackson - Costume Designer

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Tom Lake - Actor

Anita Loos - Playwright

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967

Kerry McGuire - Actor, Narrator

Lesley Munro - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Mary O'Sullivan - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Daylight Saving, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 March 1993

Stephen Schuetz - Designer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Robert Stephenson - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Producer, Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Geoffrey Wood - Director, Producer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Constable - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Movement Director

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Joe Donghia - Actor, Assistant Director

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Tim Eliott - Actor

Tristan Ellis - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Tamara Factor - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Glendon Fletcher - Designer, Set Designer

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

George Huxley - Actor, Hair Stylist

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Dorian Lazar - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Rachel Magner - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Edith Podesta - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gina Riley - Actor

  • When Lips Collide, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bernie Tan - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nigel Triffitt - Designer

Anna Volska - Actor, Dance Group

Keith Watson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Producer

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Simon Beattie - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Daniel Billet - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Tom Brown - Director, Producer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

David Copping - Designer

Stephen Davey - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Keith Davies - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Lighting Designer, Producer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Sheila Florance - Actor

Richard Foreman - Playwright

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Alan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Richard Healy - Actor

  • A Winning Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Alison Hepburn-Brown - Actor, Sound Designer

Natasha Hill - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager, Writer

  • Lipstick Dreams, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 13 November 1992
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • Wet and Dry, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, September 1993

David James - Actor

Alice Lau - Costume Designer, Designer

Lynette Lee - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Mark Loughnan - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Ned Manning - Actor, Writer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Kevin Miles - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Michael Mitchener - Director, Writer

James Moss - Actor

Geoffrey O'Connell - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Hugo Race - Actor, Adaptor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Isabel Ramirez - Actor

Ron Reid - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer, Director

Melita Rowston - Assistant Director

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Stephen Schwartz - Adaptor, Music and Lyrics

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Anne Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Supervisor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983
  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

George Szewcow - Actor

Wendy Tatlow - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Leonard Teale - Actor, Guitarist

Gregory Tepper - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • Macbeth, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Doreen Warburton - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Gary Westell - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Kate Wild - Assistant Director, Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Naomi Adams - Deputy Stage Manager

Scott Agius - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Melanie Anderson - Deputy Stage Manager

Rod Anderson - Director

Milojka Andjelic - Sound Designer

Peter Andrew - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

John Antrobus - Playwright

Heidi Arena - Actor

David Argue - Actor

Richard Aspel - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Bruce Auld - Designer

Holly Austin - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Anita Bainger - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Ray Barrett - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Max Bartlett - Director

John Barton - Playwright

Alison Bauld - Pianist

Lucia Baxter - Dance Group

Jacob Beaton - Properties Master / Mistress

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Charles Bendrups - Actor

Adam Benson - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Victoria Bettington - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Margot Bigg - Dance Group

Keith Birney - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Production Manager

Michael Boddy - Actor

Olivia Bonnici - Actor

Charles Boulton - Playwright

Candy Bowers - Actor

John Bowman - Lighting Operator

Helen Boyd - Producer

Jo Boyer - Deputy Stage Manager

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Katriona Brennan - Actor

Robert Brockman - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Hilary Bruer - Actor

Ernest Bunbury - Playwright

Nola Burford - Actor

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Paul Burns - Actor

Gary Burrows - Dance Group

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Tracey Callander - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Berrie Cameron-Allen - Actor

Fiona Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Richard Campion - Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Penny Chapman - Production Manager

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Paddy Chayefsky - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

Rebecca Clarke - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

Melissa Collier - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Megan Connelly - Actor

Robert Connery - Dance Group

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Lighting Designer

Roger Corbett - Guitarist

Kim Corke - Actor

Steven Cornish - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Terry Coughlin - Actor

Yure Covich - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Lucinda Cowden - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Zoe Coyle - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jenny Craig - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Letty Craydon - Actor

Patricia Critchley - Dance Group

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Bill Cusack - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Bree Dahl - Stage Manager

Constance Dahlen - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Beth Daly - Writer

Mark Daniel - Lighting Operator

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Diana Davidson - Actor

Arabella Davison - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Eduardo de Macedo - Designer

Tony Deary - Dance Group

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Philip Dodd - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Peter Donghia - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Actor, Sound Designer

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Louise Duval - Singer

Paul Eddey - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Edward Elgar - Composer

Dr. Emilianoff - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

James Evans - Pianist

Raymond Everlyn - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Christine Farnell - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Nina Faso - Adaptor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Fidock - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Manager

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Pat Flower - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Sharna Galvin - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Judy Gemes - Producer

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Mel Gibson - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Deputy Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director

Max Gillies - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Conrad Gittins - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Rosemary Glen - Costume Designer

Peter Glenister - Composer

Paul Gluis - Set Designer

Jacques Goldman - Dance Group

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

Deborah Goodall - Actor

Sam Goodes - Actor

Martin Gore - Actor

Brian Graham - Dance Group

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Kirstie Grant - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

Vanessa Gray - Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Jennifer Green - Assistant Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Jeremy Halls - Actor

Allan Hambley - Lighting Operator

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Designer

Delia Hannah - Actor

Ainslie Hannan - Playwright

  • Snuff Bingo, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1983

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Cathy Hart - Deputy Stage Manager

Scott Hart - Assistant Stage Manager

H. M. Harwood - Playwright

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Carol Heaton - Actor

Joel Hedrick - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Damon Herriman - Actor

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Steve Hingley - Director

Allan Hirons - Deputy Stage Manager

Brenna Hobson - Producer

Heather Hocter - Dance Group

David Hoey - Actor

Craig Hogkinson - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Lynda Hopgood - Actor

John Hopkins - Drummer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Bob Hornery - Actor

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Tessa Humphries - Actor

Marjorie Hunt - Dance Group

Damion Hunter - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Joseph James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

Damien Jamieson - Actor

Ian Jefferson - Writer

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Kathy Jennings - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Karyn Johnson - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Caroline Josephs - Dance Group

Richard Judd - Actor

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Paul Karo - Actor

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Penelope Keenan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

David King - Musical Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Tony Knight - Director

Wendy Kohn - Stage Manager

Kimm Kovac - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

P. K. Kuo - Producer

Peter Kurg - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Daniel Lander - Deputy Stage Manager

Jason Langley - Actor

Julie Lawrie - Actor

Jonathan Lawson - Actor

Joshua Lawson - Actor

John Lawton - Actor

Paul Leask - Actor

Christopher Lee - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Temura Lee - Executive Producer

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Joanne Lees - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor

Belinda Leigh - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Designer

Paul Leyden - Actor

Imogen Lidgett - Actor

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Charles Little - Dance Group

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

John Llewellyn - Actor

Joshua Lobb - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Julien Lodge - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

John Lonie - Assistant Director, Translator

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Charisa Lynne - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Keith Macartney - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Natasha MacNamara - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Martin Magee - Actor

Paul Maloney - Dance Group

V Maltby - Percussionist

Stephen Mann - Composer

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer, Librettist

Norbert Mayer - Director

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

Joel McIlroy - Actor, Director

Robin McLeavy - Actor

John McLeod - Actor

Brian McMahon - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Travis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Shane McNamara - Music and Lyrics

Greta Mendoza - Actor

Jane Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Gian Carlo Menotti - Book and Lyrics

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mich Mertz - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Jonathan Messer - Director

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Damien Miller - Director

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Fiona Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Phil Miolin - Actor

David Mitchell - Librettist

Irene Mitchell - Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Joslin Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Louise Morrison - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Barbara Morton - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Director

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

Justin Napier - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Kym Newell - Technical Director

David Newman - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Gerry Nixon - Sound Designer

Henry Nixon - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Alex North - Composer

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sean Nugent - Actor

Tamzin Nugent - Assistant Director

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'Connell - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Oliphant - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Bronwyn Orr - Actor

Roxie Orr - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Fiona Osborne - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Socratis Otto - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Karen Pang - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

E F Parr - Playwright

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Don Pascoe - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Timothy Patston - Musical Advisor

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Andrew Peart - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Michael Peters - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Pisani - Lighting Designer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Michael Pole - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gary Pollack - Actor

Gillian Pollard - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Marion Potts - Director

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

John Preston - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Joanne Priest - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Zoran Racovic - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Peter Read - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Martin Reefman - Actor

Tony Rees - Composer

Claire Reid - Stage Manager

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Kate Revz - Director

Sam Richards - Production Manager

Barry Roberts - Stage Manager

Sally Robins - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Roger - Stage Manager

Tim Rogers - Actor

Davina Rojc - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Production Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Anne Ryall - Actor

Andrew Ryan - Actor

Siobhan Ryan - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Helen Saltos - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

Annabel Scholes - Director

John Schwartz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Kim Scott - Set Designer

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Phillip Scott - Actor

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Katrina Sedgwick - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Phillip Serjeant - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Beatrice Sheehan - Set Designer

  • Sweaty Weather, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 October 1982

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Kate Sheil - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Morgan Smallbone - Assistant Director

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Margot Smellgrove - Dance Group

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bebe Southby - Stage Manager

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

Freya Stafford - Actor

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

John Steinbeck - Author

Yves Stening - Actor

Andrew Stewart - Lighting Designer

Janie Stewart - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Raymond Sullivan - Actor

Catriona Summers - Costume Designer

Arnold Sundgaard - Librettist

Andy Sundstrom - Guitarist

Aaron Symonds - Composer

Rabindranath Tagore - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Fryniwyd Tennyson Jesse - Playwright

Studs Terkel - Writer

Michael Thomas - Playwright

Michelle Thomas - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Andrew Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Angela Toohey - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Kim Trengove - Actor

John V. Trevor - Adaptor

Mark Trevorrow - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Josh Veitch - Lighting Designer

Karen Vickery - Dramaturg

Darren Waide - Deputy Stage Manager

Adam Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Simon Watts - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Musical Arranger

Owen Weingott - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

Mac Wellman - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Dan Whitton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Huw Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Ros Williams - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Sarah Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

Robert Willox - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Fiona Wiseman - Actor

John Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Sarah Woods - Actor

Roswitha Wulff - Dance Group

Mark Wylie - Actor

Hank Zantman - Set and/or Property Maker

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

New Moon Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

NIDA

The Australian Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

Young Elizabethan Players

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Spring Awakening, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1983
  • Sweaty Weather, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 October 1982
  • When Lips Collide, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1981
  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

University of New South Wales

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Saturday Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

St Martin's Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Kitchen Sink

New South Wales Government

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Arena Theatre Company

Big City Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Cry Havoc

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Department of Education and Children's Services

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

Festival of Sydney

  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Garnet H. Carroll

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Hervey Bay Junior Group

Jindyworback Productions

Jindyworoback

Madrigirls

  • Mistletoe Magic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1987

Malthouse Theatre

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Moomba Festival

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Newcastle University

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Playbox Theatre Company

Relaxed and Comfortable Group

  • The Illusion, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 May 2006

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Top Silk, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Shure

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Group Theatre

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Victorian State Government

Resources
Works
Identifier 590