Contributor Michael Roper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musical Director
Notes Possibly moved to Victoria
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Composer

  • Disbelief, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 June 1988

Director

Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Stephen Clark - Director, Designer

Lorin Clarke - Director, Playwright

Ally Collier - Actor

Michael Doneman - Director, Playwright

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director, Actor

William Allmich - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Kalinda Ashton - Director

Craig Astbury - Actor

Joanna Barrkman - Costume Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Bourchier - Actor

Gary Branson - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Darren Burgess - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Andrew Byrne - Actor

Josephine Byrt - Publicist, Producer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Stephen Champion - Director

  • Disbelief, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 June 1988

Sarah Chan - Actor

Beverley Chin - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Kate Church - Set Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Maria Cleary - Designer

Al Colman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

David Corbet - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Annemaree Dalziel - Designer

Dan Demant - Actor

Dailan Evans - Actor

Victoria Farmer - Actor

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

Leanne Foley - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Peta Goed - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Corrie Goodhand - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Ben Grant - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Chris Harriott - Playwright

David Hawkes - Head Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

James Henry - Actor, Sound Designer

Gareth Holmes - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

John Jenkins - Actor

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Matthew Keeley - Actor

Noha Khalaf - Actor

Kerry Laizans - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Peter Lamb - Actor

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Monique Luttin - Actor

Felicity MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jonathan Marshall - Writer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Robert McDonough - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sean Mee - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

Maggie Miles - Actor

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Betchay Mondragon - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Ruby Nolan - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Actor

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Niklas Pajanti - Head Electrician

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Juanita Pope - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jeff Prior - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Vanessa Richards - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hugh Roberts - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Carrie Russell - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Naomi Simon - Publicist

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Esther Singer - Projection Designer, Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Emma Sissons - Actor

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Lisa Trewin - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Julian Tuckett - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jim Vile - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Rita Walsh - Producer

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Dennis Watkins - Playwright

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Em Weekes - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Andrew White - Designer

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Michael Williams - Actor

Simon Wollan - Projection Designer, Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Zoe Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Darwin Theatre Company

La Boite Youth Theatre

Cloudland Orchestra

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Standing There Productions

The Really Useless Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

University of Melbourne Architecture Department

Identifier 603