Contributor Tony Knight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Director

Adaptor

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Lighting Designer

  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Set Designer

  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Jen Cloher - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1993

Peter Cooke - Designer, Set Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Avigail Herman - Musical Director, Singer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Jeremy Ball - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Marc Clement - Actor

  • JUDAS, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018
  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Robyn Fincham - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Sara Gaynor - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1993

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Angus King - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1993

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Vince Poletto - Actor

Claire Reid - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Stefanie Rossi - Actor

  • JUDAS, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018
  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016

David Terry - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Mark Truebridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Felix Williamson - Actor, Sound Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Giovanni Boccaccio - Author, Writer

Adrian Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Claire Bourke - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Kelly Butler - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Emily Dawe - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • JUDAS, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Michelle Doake - Actor

Natasha Farrow - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Susan Field - Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Peter Knowles - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Paul Leyden - Actor

William Liao - Assistant Stage Manager, Composer

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996
  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Lisa Malouf - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Malcolm McKay - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Nicholas McKay - Actor

Charles Mesure - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Jason Montgomery - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Liz Mundell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Sarah Norris - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Samantha Paxton - Designer, Technician

Simon Phillips - Adaptor

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Joanne Priest - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Andrew Richards - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Tim Richards - Actor

Deborah Riley - Set Designer, Technician

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Celina Sculthorpe - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Ian Steigard - Sound Designer, Technician

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Sheryl Talmage - Head Electrician, Stage Manager

Steven Tandy - Actor, Assistant Director

  • My Night with Reg, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 February 1998
  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Nigel Ubrihien - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Sweet Charity, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2007

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Rachael Wegener - Actor

  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016
  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

Sam Wilcock - Actor

Rory Williamson - Actor

Penny Wilson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Wingrave - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Sam Worthington - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

John Anderson - Dramaturg

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Peter Ashman - Technician

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Zoe Backes - Technician

Lisa Bailey - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Peter Bailey - Musician

Emma Baily - Lighting Operator

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Craig Ball - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Lyndel Barkla - Sound Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Paul Barry - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Tina Beveridge - Technician

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Andrew Bignell - Musician

Daniel Billet - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Richard Bissell - Author

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Ian Bliss - Actor

Marco Bok - Photographer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Olivia Bonnici - Actor

Rachel Bourke - Actor

Scott Bowie - Actor

Grant Bowler - Actor

Jo Boyer - Lighting Designer

Damian Bradford - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Rachael Braine - Actor

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Adam Breau - Stage Manager

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Derrin Brown - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Wendy Buswell - Dramaturg

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Simon Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Danielle Carter - Actor

Tracy Case - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jason Chan - Actor

Jason Chong - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Julia Christie - Costume Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Sweet Charity, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2007

Brigid Collaery - Sound Designer

Toni Collette - Actor

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Damien Cooper - Lighting Operator, Technician

Ralph Cotterill - Director

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Zoe Coyle - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Jen Cramer - Deputy Stage Manager

Anthony Crowley - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Flora Curran - Movement Director

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Bree Dahl - Sound Designer

Pam Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Eduardo de Macedo - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Nick Dear - Playwright

Charles Dickens - Author

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

David Dixon - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Jodie Dry - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002

James Evans - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Sweet Charity, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2007

Michael Filler - Sound Designer

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Peter Flett - Actor

Jasmin Forbes-Watson - Movement Director

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Wayne Freer - Musician

Damon Gameau - Actor

Kevin Gargoulakis - Designer

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Kate Gaul - Assistant Director

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Dramaturg

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager

Katie Goodhind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Philippa Gowen - Stage Manager

Vanessa Gray - Actor

Justin Green - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Lynn Hamilton McLeod - Actor

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

Michael Harrop - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Moss Hart - Playwright

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Graham Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Justin Hewitt - Actor

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Robert Holman - Playwright

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Janet Hood - Composer

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Richard Huggett - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Damion Hunter - Actor

Stuart Hunter - Musician

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Andrew Infanti - Costume Co-ordinator

Eugene Ionesco - Creator

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

David James - Actor

Graham Jesse - Musical Arranger

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Samuel Johnson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Phillip Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

Anna Kamaralli - Dramaturg

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Stephanie Kamasz - Lighting Designer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Leland Kean - Assistant Director

Penelope Keenan - Actor

David Keppell - Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Luke Kerridge - Actor

John King - Set Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robbie Klaesi - Lighting Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Eleanor Knox - Musician

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Designer

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Rachel Lang - Costume Assistant

Samantha Larsson - Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Joshua Lawson - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Assistant Director

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

George Leppard - Voice Coach

Wei Han Liao - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Adrienn Lord - Set Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010

Adam Lowe - Sound Designer

Emily Lumbers - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Martin Lynes - Actor

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

David Lyons - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Tara Mackie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Mary Macrae - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rachel Magner - Deputy Stage Manager

Frank Marcus - Translator

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Aaron Marsden - Costume Designer

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016

Ned Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager

Belinda Maudson - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael McCall - Actor

Charissa McCluskey-Garcia - Stage Manager

  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Trevor McCosker - Production Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

Gardner McKay - Writer

  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Paul McKay - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Ross Miller - Actor

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jane Mitchell - Deputy Stage Manager

Briar Monro - Assistant Director

Alex Morcos - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Richard Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Rebecca Moulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Moyse - Musician

Mary Anne Mullens - Dramaturg

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Ralph Myers - Costume Designer

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

Rhonda Nohra - Costume Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Socratis Otto - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Karen Pang - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Timothy Patston - Musical Director

  • Sweet Charity, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2007

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Briony Phillips - Stage Manager

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

Gary Platzer - Production Manager

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Cole Porter - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

Andrew Powell - Costume Designer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Susan Prior - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

Julian Pukallus - Actor

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

Catherine Raven - Set Designer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Janet Robertson - Assistant Choreographer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Charlotte Rose - Actor

  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Damon Runyon - Author

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Bill Russell - Writer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

John Schwartz - Actor

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Alexandra Shapievsky - Actor

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

James Shuter - Stage Manager

Jeremy Silver - Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Librettist

  • Sweet Charity, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 10 July 2007

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Morgan Smallbone - Assistant Director

Francesca Smith - Assistant Director

  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994

Bebe Southby - Deputy Stage Manager

Nikki Souvertjis - Actor

  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016

Nathan Spencer - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Freya Stafford - Actor

Sally Steele - Costume Associate

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Elissa Stephens - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Raymond Sullivan - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Jo Swerling - Writer

  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Ben Tari - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Tony Taylor - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

Georgia Thorne - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Set Designer

Anna Torv - Actor

Fritha Truscott - Deputy Stage Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Dan Uliel - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Chris Upjohn - Sound Designer

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Bianca Vander Neut - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Karen Vickery - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Darren Waide - Lighting Designer

George Washingmachine - Musician

Gill Webley - Lighting Designer

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Tessa Wells - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Simon Westaway - Actor

Ed Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sandra Willis - Lighting Designer

Penelope Wilson - Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 1993

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Henry VI, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996

Kenny Wong - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

NIDA

Mystique Productions

  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016
  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

The NIDA Company

Tony Knight Acting

  • Extremities, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2016
  • Old Times, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2016

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • JUDAS, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Esoteric Entertainment

Shure

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • Toyer, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2018

Threshold Productions

University of New South Wales

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
Identifier 6495