Contributor Roger Press
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Associate Director

Resident Director

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anson Austin - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Jane Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Collins-White - Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor, Singer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Tim Goodchild - Designer, Set Designer

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hibbard - Singer, Actor and Singer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Ali McGregor - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Donna Abela - Writer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Barry Anderson - Singer

Richard Anderson - Actor and Singer

Sean Andrews - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Brian Asawa - Singer

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Charles Augins - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

John Auld - Director

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

John Bell - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Maria Bjornson - Designer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Bowles - Actor

Eleanor Brasted - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Guy Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Roderick Cloud - Actor

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Vinson Cole - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Rebekah Davey - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Doyle - Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Robert England - Actor and Singer

David English - Actor

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

D. J. Foster - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Rainer Fried - Assistant Director

Julian Gavin - Singer

Andrea Gaze - Stage Manager

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jane Glover - Conductor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Lorina Gore - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Dancer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

David Hamilton - Singer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Alexander Hargreaves - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Paul Hazel - Actor

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Danica Hendry - Dancer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Noel Howard - Costume Designer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

Natasha Hunter - Actor

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

James Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Otar Jorjikia - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

Andrew Justo - Singer

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Liane Keegan - Actor

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simon Kim - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

John Longmuir - Actor and Singer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Ana Marina - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

Arthur Masella - Associate Director

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Neil McArthur - Orchestrator

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Amie McKenna - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simon Meadows - Actor

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Patricia Merrin - Assistant Choreographer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Guy Noble - Musical Supervisor

Patrick Nolan - Director

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Timothy Patston - Singer

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Clarke Peters - Playwright

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Michael Lee Porter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

James Pratt - Actor

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Felicity Price - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

Simon Pryce - Actor

Marcelo Puento - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor and Singer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Todd Robertson - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rose - Singer

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

June Salter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rinat Shaham - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Donald Shanks - Singer

Richard Sharp - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Ross Skiffington - Special FX

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Chloe Smith - Dancer

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

David Somerville - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Kyle Stevens - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Calvin Ray Stiggers - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Writer, Lyricist

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Derek Taylor - Actor

Georgia Taylor - Dancer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

James Tolbert - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Steve Vella - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Kim Walker - Resident Director

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Welsh National Opera

Channel 7

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Opera Queensland

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Orchestra

A.C.T. Productions

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Cameron Mackintosh

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Queensland Chorus

P&O Nedlloyd

Really Useful Productions

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 6643