Contributor Kerry Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Playwright

Actor and Singer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Narrator

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Menzies - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Translator

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1980

Terence Clarke - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist, Set Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Iain Lang - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Timothy Elston - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Signal Driver, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1985
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ross Coli - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

John Woodland - Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Adaptor, Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Howard - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Tony Mack - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ken Wilby - Assistant Designer, Assistant to the Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Ron Blair - Dramaturg, Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Bronwyn Purvis - Director, Writer

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Translator

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Allen - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jason Bakes - Composer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Kim Bush - Composer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Boris Conley - Musician

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian Farr - Bassist, Musician, Organist

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Mel Gibson - Actor

Catherine Glynn - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director, Voice Coach

Robert Iolini - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Damian Mason - Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Igor Sas - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1989

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Carl Vine - Composer

James Waites - Researcher

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director, Fight Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dawn Yates - Composer, Performer

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jane Austen - Writer

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bill Charlton - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

John Clark - Adaptor, Director

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor, Director

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jana Debiasi - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Paige Goodwin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Sam Haren - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Writer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Sue Ingleton - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Keith Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Paul Livingston - Actor, Clown, Playwright

Lou Lopata - Choreographer, Fight Director

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

James Maxwell - Playwright

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Catherine McClements - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Martin Portus - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Mark Randall - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Stage Manager

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Spence - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Mike Sullivan - Stage Manager, Visual Director

  • He Who Gets Slapped, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 October 1973
  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Anna Volska - Actor

Rona Wallace - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Christopher Webster - Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anthony Weigh - Director

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Petra Yared - Actor

Loye Achilles - Actor

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Scott Alderdice - Director

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Craig Annis - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Victor Ashelford - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Norman Ayrton - Assistant Director

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Brian Barnes - Costume Assistant

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Lionel Bart - Composer

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Ron Becks - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Roy Billing - Actor

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kristina Brew - Actor

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Julia Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Tom Burstall - Director

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Writer

Lynne Clarke - Costume Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jim Cotter - Composer

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Ted Craig - Director

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Bradley Croft - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Bill Currey - Sound Designer

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Emily Dawe - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Andrew Denton - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Susan Ditter - Lighting Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lee-Anne Donnolley - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Briony Dunn - Writer

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Barbara Durward - Stage Manager

  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Alison Elvin - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Translator

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Janice Finn - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Freer - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Joseph Furst - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Donal Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Mark Gould - Director

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andrew Greene - Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Andrew Hansen - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Jann Harris - Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Russell Howell - Actor

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Max Iffland - Director

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Choreographer

John Anthony King - Playwright

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jacek Koman - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Ron Layne - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Ron Lee - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

John Lennon - Writer

Georges Lentz - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Charles Little - Director

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Barry Lowe - Stage Manager

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jicky Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

David McCrudden - Director

Brian McDemott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Mark McDowell - Technician

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mori - Flautist

Don Mori - Clarinetist

Tara Morice - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Claire Mudge - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Glen Murphy - Bassoonist

John Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Steve Nolan - Assistant Designer

Frank Norman - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976

Meg Oliver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miranda Otto - Actor

David Page - Actor

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Pantelis - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John Paramor - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bruce Petty - Designer, Director

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Stephen Phillips - Actor

William Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Max Richards - Playwright

Helen Rickards - Director, Puppet Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Mary Robbe - Musician

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Michael Robinson - Actor

Stephen Robinson - Guitarist

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Chris Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1993

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Ellen Shields - Designer

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Christopher Speyer - Director

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Barton Staggs - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Maya Stange - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

William Summers - Actor

Red Symons - Conductor, Musical Director, Musician

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

David Tredinnick - Actor

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Kate Turner - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Dramaturg

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Richard Wherrett - Director

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Frank Whitten - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williamson - Musician

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter J Wilson - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Jane Woollard - Director

Richard Worner - Director

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

Doris Younane - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Masoch in Love, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 4 June 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Jerusalem, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1997
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, July 1996
  • Furious, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

A Shakespeare Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Big hART Inc

Luxafoam Industries

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Goethe Institut

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

The Sydney Committee

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Zoo

Air Niugini

Belvoir Street Theatre

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Deep Spring

Festival of Perth

fortyfivedownstairs

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Handspan Theatre

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Festival

Moomba Festival

Morley/Linehan

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

R. E. Ross Trust

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Sussan Corporation

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 6740