Contributor | Pia Miranda | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Actor | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Dancer, Ballet
|
||
Tony Barry - Actor
Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer
Anthony Phelan - Actor
Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer
Jane Allison - Dancer, Ballet
Benedict Andrews - Director
Tobias Ansted - Dancer, Ballet
Van Badham - Playwright
Yukiko Bailey - Dancer, Ballet
Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer
Debra Battison - Dancer, Ballet
Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager, Assistant
Cate Blanchett - Actor
Sarah Blasko - Musician
Gabrialle Bogner - Dancer, Ballet
Simon Bourne - Dancer, Ballet
Stephen Bourne - Dancer, Ballet
Kate Burmester - Dancer, Ballet
Tina Bursill - Actor
Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer
Annie Byron - Actor
Jeremy Callaghan - Actor
Tamsin Carroll - Actor
Douglas Channing - Dancer, Ballet
Kate Cherry - Director
David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Composer
Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet
Geraldine Cook-Dafner - Dialect Coach
Megan Crook - Dancer, Ballet
Timothy Curnow - Dancer, Ballet
Lynette Curran - Actor
Helen Dallimore - Actor
Kiri Davidson - Dancer, Ballet
Patrick Davies - Dancer, Ballet
John Derum - Actor
Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright
Alan Dukes - Actor
Anna Dyer - Dancer, Ballet
Russell Dykstra - Actor
John Dyson - Dancer, Ballet
Joel Edgerton - Actor
Catherine Eggleton - Dancer, Ballet
Hilary Elliott - Dancer, Ballet
Shona Erskine - Dancer, Ballet
Illario Faenza - Dancer, Ballet
Amanda Fajak - Dancer, Ballet
Judi Farr - Actor
Sarah Felton - Dancer, Ballet
Dale Ferguson - Designer
Lisa Ffrench - Dancer, Ballet
Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager
Jack Finsterer - Actor
Len Fisher - Lighting Designer
Steven Ford - Stage Manager
Lea Francis - Dancer, Ballet
Tim Freedman - Actor
Therese Gallen - Dancer, Ballerina
Peter Garrett - Singer
Carole Glover - Dancer, Ballet
Louise Glover - Ballet Mistress
Catherine Goss - Dancer, Ballet
Alina Grace - Dancer, Ballet
Christopher Green - Dancer, Ballet
Julie Hamilton - Actor
Myles Hannan - Dancer, Ballet
Jane Harders - Actor
Caroline Head - Dancer, Ballerina
Nicola Hills - Dancer, Ballet
Timothy Hollis - Dancer, Ballet
Lev Ivanov - Choreographer
Melissa Jakovics - Dancer, Ballet
Gillian Jones - Actor
Stephanie Jones - Dancer, Ballet
Anna Kaminski - Dancer, Ballet
Janet Karin - Director, Producer
Paul Kathner - Set Designer
Perry Keyes - Musician
Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Assistant
Stuart Kirk - Dancer, Ballet
Vicki Kovacs - Dancer, Ballet
Justin Kurzel - Set Designer
Bryan Lawrence - Choreographer, Director
Jacob Lehrer - Dancer, Ballet
Benedict Leslie - Dancer, Ballet
Lachlan Leslie - Dancer, Ballet
David Lichine - Choreographer
Georgina Lithgow - Dancer, Ballet
Lucy Lithgow - Dancer, Ballet
Chi Long - Dancer, Ballet
Angelo Loukakis - Playwright
John Maddox - Musician
Jane Magnus - Dancer, Ballet
Jason Martin - Dancer, Ballet
David Maynard - Dancer, Ballet
Corrine McLean - Dancer, Ballet
Rachel McLean - Dancer, Ballet
Tony McNamara - Playwright
Ben Mendelsohn - Actor
Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Ballet
Zoe Milson - Dancer, Ballet
Nicole Miranda - Dancer, Ballerina
Catherine Moore - Dancer, Ballet
Denis Moore - Actor
Tara Morice - Actor
Rhys Muldoon - Actor
Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager
Sean O'Shea - Actor
Debra Oswald - Playwright
Socratis Otto - Actor
Lucy Owen - Dancer, Ballet
Kellie Palmer - Dancer, Ballet
Lisa Palmer - Dancer, Ballet
Shaun Parker - Dancer
Hugo Paterson - Dancer, Ballet
Little Pattie - Singer
Mahraie Percy - Dancer, Ballet
Kenneth Pitt - Dancer, Ballet
Dennis Polst - Dancer, Ballet
Helen Poulos - Dancer, Ballet
Virginia Preston - Dancer, Ballet
Susan Prior - Actor
Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer
Rachel Reid - Dancer, Ballet
Fred Roberts - Dancer, Ballet
Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer, Ballet
Richard Robertson - Dancer, Ballet
Asa Rowe - Dancer, Ballerina
Natalie Saleeba - Actor
Diana Sandeman - Dancer, Ballet
Ruth Sandeman - Dancer, Ballet
Barry Searle - Technical Director
Mark Seymour - Musician
Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright
Anthony Simcoe - Actor
Jeremy Sims - Director
Gillian Skeggs - Dancer, Ballet
Andrew Smith - Dancer
Jacqueline Snell - Ballet Mistress, Dancer, Ballet
Belinda Spencer - Dancer, Ballet
Maeliosa Stafford - Director
Elissa Stretton - Dancer, Ballet
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Andrew Thompson - Dancer, Ballet
Brian Thomson - Set Designer
Sandi Twist - Dancer, Ballet
Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer
Andrew Upton - Director
Rene Vanduren - Dancer, Ballet
Nicole Videan - Dancer, Ballet
Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright
Tina Waring - Dancer, Ballet
David Wenham - Actor
Victoria Whitehead - Dancer, Ballet
Adrian Whittaker - Dancer, Ballet
Matthew Whittet - Actor
Sally Whitwell - Dancer, Ballet
Tennessee Williams - Playwright
Anne Witheford - Dancer, Ballet
Tim Wright - Actor
Maja Zade - Translator
|
||
Sydney Theatre Company
Arts Victoria
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Labour Party
Blueprints
Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet
Channel 9
Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd
Goethe Institut
Melbourne Theatre Company
Sydney Festival
The Royal Court Theatre
The University of Melbourne
Tourism New South Wales
|
||
Identifier | 6743 |
Provide feedback on Pia Miranda