Contributor Twyla Tharp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Philip Glass - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Charles Molten - Choreographer

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kevin O'Day - Choreographer

Joachim Schlomer - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Miranda Coney - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paula Baird - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Quantum Leaps, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Laura Boynes - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Reyes de Lara - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steve Emms - Production Manager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Emily Frederickson - Costume Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Blake Granston - Electrician

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Charlie Hodges - Repetiteur, Restager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Emma Loughridge - Costume Assistant

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

David McAllister - Dancer

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Ian McRae - General Manager

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Kiri Moore - Costume Assistant

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Benjamin Morris - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Jaye Ottens - Lighting Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Tamsin Raistrick - Set Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Trent Suidgeest - Stage Manager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Justine Summers - Dancer

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Natarlia Webb - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Elanor Webber - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Restager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Thom Willems - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Helen Duncan - Dancer

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Russell Leonard - Dancer

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Michael Edgley International

Twyla Tharp Dance

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Capitol Theatre Management

Link Dance Company

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Sydney Festival

Telstra

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

American Ballet Theatre

ANZ

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Brisbane Festival

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015

The Arts Centre

  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Tourism and Events Queensland

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
Works
Identifier 762