Contributor Doreen Warburton OBE
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Evelyn Doreen Warburton, Evelyn Ward
Gender Female
Nationality English
Date of Birth 22 March 1930
Date of Death 2017
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in London. Emigrated to Australia in 1953. OBE 1972.
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Ben Gabriel (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1939 - 1994)
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Producer

Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director, Writer

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Arthur Dicks - Actor, Designer, Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

John Faassen - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Trevor Connell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Leone Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Technician

Richard Brooks - Actor

Terrence Collins - Lighting Designer, Playwright, Researcher, Stage Manager, Technician, Writer

Bill Conn - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

Connie Hobbs - Actor, Choreographer

Robert McDarra - Actor, Producer

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Fiona Press - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

John Bell - Actor, Director

Terry Brady - Actor

John Gray - Actor, Director

Anne Haddy - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor, Choreographer

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Redpath - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Visual Artist

Michelle - Designer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Ken Graham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Max Iffland - Director, Dramaturg, Writer

Joe James - Actor

Peter Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

David Mason-Cox - Bassist, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Writer

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Don Philps - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Julie Anthony - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

James Beattie - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Brown - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Colin Carr - Technician

Fae Cashin - Actor, Choreographer

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Robert Colman - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Jack Davis - Actor, Playwright

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Judy Davis - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

John Gordon - Composer, Musical Director

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Claire Haywood - Director, Playwright

Murray Henderson - Set Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

David Hoey - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

John Llewellyn - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1967
  • The Country Wife, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Helen Morse - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Don Pascoe - Actor

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

George Petreav - Technician

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Ronald Reid - Designer

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynette Riches - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

John Saunders - Actor

Garry Search - Technician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Summerton - Actor, Director

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Frank Taylor - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Betty Tougher - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Anna Volska - Actor

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Richard Walley - Actor, Choreographer, Composer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Michael Young - Stage Manager

Michael Aitkens - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Kingston Anderson - Director

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

John Armstrong - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Actor, Guitarist, Musical Director, Writer

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

David Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Noeline Brown - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Terry Carlan - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965

Sally Cooper - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Colin Croft - Actor, Choreographer, Producer

Don Crosby - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Judi Farr - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Ken Hannam - Producer

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Harrison - Actor

Alan Ingram - Actor, Lighting Designer

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Drew Keating - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Leanne Kerr - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Laurier Lange - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

John Macleod - Director, Stage Manager

Patsy Martin - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Robert McDonough - Musical Director, Musician

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor, Playwright

Barbara Morton - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Tony Papps - Electrician, Technician

Pat Parker - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Anne Phelan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Walter Pym - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Ron Reid - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Pam Rinner - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Christopher Smith - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

Philip West - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 28 March 1964
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Patrick White - Playwright

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Peter Whitford - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Mary Acres - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

James Adnum - Actor

William Akers - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor, Director

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Anthony Argas - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Don Barker - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Pat Barnett - Director, Playwright

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Robert Barton - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Les Berryman - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Richard Black - Sound Designer

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Doug Bowles - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Robert Brockman - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Keith Buckley - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Don Burrows - Musician

Terry Bynes - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Richard Campion - Director

Rob Capstick - Set Designer

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1964

Moira Carleton - Actor

Evelyn Carmody - Actor

  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

John Casson - Producer

Michael Caton - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Doug Chambers - Actor

Heather Charles - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Patty Connors - Actor

William Constable - Designer

Janice Cook - Actor

Lillian Coughlan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Pat Craigie - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Set Designer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Joy Cross - Musician

Ian Crow - Actor

Ian Cugley - Composer

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Bill Dowd - Stage Manager

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Henry Drazak - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Joan Duan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Frances Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Karen Ewan - Actor

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Producer

Judy Ferris - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

Stuart Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Fae Fox - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bob Freke - Actor

Gwen Friend - Designer

Bill Frost - Actor

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Ron Goldie - Playwright

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Maree Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

S. J. Graham - Writer

Maggi Gray - Actor

David Grieve - Actor

Judith Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

David Griggs - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Writer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1964

John Hamblin - Actor

William Hanley - Producer

Brian Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Kevin Healy - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Kevin Hides - Actor

Michael Hill - Stage Manager

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Pat Hooker - Adaptor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1964

Colin Hughes - Stage Manager

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Lyn James - Actor

John Jedryka - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Carolyn Keeley - Actor

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Kent - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

David King - Musical Director

Doug Kingsman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Producer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Lyn Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Bill Levis - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Marie Locantro - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Vicki Luke - Guitarist

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ewan MacColl - Playwright

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Graham Maclean - Designer

Sheila MacLeod - Stage Manager

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Hugh Mason - Playwright

Deborah Masters - Actor

Timothy Mather - Sound Operator/Engineer

Scott Maxie - Musician

John Mayers - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1964

Garry McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

Henry McGee - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John McLeod - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Richard Meikle - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Bob Millican - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

David Mitchell - Librettist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Bob Moore - Actor

Rodney Morice - Publicist

Judy Morris - Actor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Claire Mudge - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

Bill Mullikin - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Sandra Murray - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Zika Nester - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Tom Oliver - Actor

David Ormerod - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Nita Pannell - Actor

Leonie Pares - Actor

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Marie Piscioneri - Photographer

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Tony Preece - Actor, Choreographer

Jennifer Press - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976

May Pusey - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tony Rees - Composer

Don Reid - Actor

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

Graham Richards - Actor

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

Rita Rider - Actor

Denise Roberts - Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kerry Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Fiona Roden - Actor

James Roden - Actor

John Rogers - Designer

John M Rogers - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

George Sais - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Nekrassov, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1957

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Garry Scale - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Rilla Scott - Actor

Martin Sharp - Designer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Pam Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Warwick Sims - Actor

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spode - Set Designer

  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

Linda Stainton - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Nancye Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Angus Strathie - Designer

Maggie Stuart - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Les Tanner - Actor, Designer

  • Nekrassov, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1957

Leonard Teale - Actor

Helen Terry - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Ross Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Turnbull - Actor

James Upshaw - Director

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

John Varosanec - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Paula Vogel - Playwright

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1964

Roderick Walker - Producer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Olive Walter - Presenter

  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

John Walton - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Waterhouse - Writer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1964

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Dawn Wells - Actor

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

John Anthony West - Author

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1964

John White - Actor

Karyn Whittaker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Susan Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Villy Williamson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Ton Witsel - Mime

William Wycherley - Playwright

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Orange City Council

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1963
  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953

The Independent Theatre

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1964
  • Roots, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1961

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre Ltd

University of New South Wales

  • Land Of Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1971
  • The Country Wife, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The University of Melbourne

Youth Theatre Workshop

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

AMP Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Sydney City Council

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Performance Syndicate

The University of Sydney

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 819