Contributor Marco Cinque
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Erich Fackert - Conductor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Gary Rowley - Singer

Blair Edgar - Director

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Comedy of Death, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2003
  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Glenda Beeston - Singer

Gareth Blaha - Set Designer

Thomas Bult - Singer

Lucio Coceani - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

Greg Hocking - Conductor

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Kylie Pointer - Singer

Elena Polevaya - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004
  • Comedy of Death, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2003

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Creator

Marck Setford - Designer

Joseph Talia - Artistic Director, Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Laurence Allan - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Lawrence Allen - Singer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Roy Best - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Kerry Bolton - Singer

Sue Braatvedt - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Emily Burke - Singer

Michelle Cook - Singer

  • La Boheme, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2003

Paula Coster - Singer

Paul Costigan - Singer

Tim Dayley - Singer

  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Michael Easton - Composer

Martha George - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Sam Granata - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Hugh Halliday - Director

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Michael Hurd - Composer

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Jose Luiz Lopez - Director

Ian Lowe - Singer

Anna Margolis - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Creator

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Loira Michele - Singer

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Brett Roberts - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Lisa Robinson - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Gioacchino Rossini - Music and Lyrics

Daniela Sciva - Singer

Silvia Scodellaro - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Katherine Ashton Smith - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Steven Smith - Singer

Michael Strong - Actor

  • Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • La Boheme, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2003

Vladimir Vais - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2003

Melbourne City Opera

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melbourne City Opera Chorus

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007

Melbourne City Opera Orchestra

  • Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007
Identifier 9130