Contributor Jack Migdalek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003
  • Softcops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1989
  • Plateaux, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 June 1988
  • Busy Bugs, Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC, 31 December 1982

Performer

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003

Playwright

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003

Properties Master

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

David Ashton - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

Harry Banks - Set Designer

Sandra Burns - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Singer, Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979
  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

David Carlos - Musician, Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Peter East - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Bill Kenwright - Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

Henry Metcalfe - Choreographer

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Simon Nette - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

John Ramsey - Actor

Danielle Reidy - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Sue Rothberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979
  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Lynne Ruthven - Actor, Singer

Kristina Saunders - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

David Steadman - Musical Supervisor

Dale Stevens - Actor

Jon Swain - Lighting Designer

David Terry - Costume Designer

Alison Vallette - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Eddie Youngblood - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Leigh Barrass - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

John Bayliss - Performer

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003

Glenda Beeston - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Kim Beissell - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Faye Bendrups - Performer

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003

David Billings - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Trevor Booth - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Mandy Brew - Lighting Operator

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Neil Campbell - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Peter Carne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Rob Carroll - Musician, Concert Master

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Craig Christie - Costume Designer, Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Softcops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1989

Peter Collins - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Jan Constable - Stage Manager

Robert Constable - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Grant Dale - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Follow Spot Operator

Jules Everaert - Head Mechanist

Donna Gabriel - Actor, Choreographer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Robyn Giles - Director

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Mark Gordon - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Peter Hammond - Director, Teacher

Roy Hann - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Roger O. Hirson - Book and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Bob Hook - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor

Joanne Hurley - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

David Jennings - Actor

Doug Kuhn - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Penny Lacey - Actor

Helen Lehey - Actor

Janet Lewis - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Amanda Lindsay - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Simon Mathews - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Penelope McCann - Lighting Operator

Tim McGowan - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

David McMicken - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Gerard Minogue - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Alan Morgan - Supervising Director

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Brett Murphy - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Paul Nelson - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Liz Pain - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Paterson - Repetiteur, Graphic Designer, Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Carole Patullo - Actor

Warren Peart - Musical Director, Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Peter Pinne - Composer

Ian Provan - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Scott Radburn - Actor

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Lisa Rothberg - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

Rob Saul - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

John Sedgwick - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Jeremy Tate - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Alan Taylor - Director

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Anita Traverso - Singer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

Peter van Rijswijk - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Stephen Wallace - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Rusden State College

A. & T. Kenwright

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

David Land

Kansu Productions

Robert Stigwood

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Softcops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1989
  • Plateaux, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 June 1988

Bilvak Theatre Group

  • Busy Bugs, Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC, 31 December 1982

Chapel off Chapel

  • White Bred, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2003

Pan Pow

Paul Dainty

Identifier 958