Name |
Function |
Notes |
Lisa Adam
|
Actor
|
Mary Delgado, Angel and others (until Mar 27th)
|
Matthew Backer
|
Actor
|
Frankie Valli (two-show alternate; Apr 2011 onwards)
|
Elise Brennan
|
Actor
|
Mary Delgado, Angel and others (Mar 30th onwards)
|
Jeremy Brennan
|
Actor
|
Mike Petrillo, Hank Majewski, Crewe's PA, Joe Long and others
|
Emily Cascarino
|
Actor
|
Swing / Dance Captain
|
Chris Durling
|
Actor
|
Swing
|
Graham Fenton
|
Actor
|
Swing (Feb 8th-May 1st only)
|
Bobby Fox
|
Actor
|
Frankie Valli
|
Michael Griffiths
|
Actor
|
Swing
|
Scott Johnson
|
Actor
|
Tommy DeVito (first part of season)
|
Louis (Luigi) Lucente
|
Actor
|
Swing
|
Cameron Macdonald
|
Actor
|
Knuckles, Billy Dixon, Donnie and others
|
Jeff Madden
|
Actor
|
Frankie Valli (two-show alternate; Feb 12th-May 1st only)
|
Cinzia Mahy
|
Actor
|
Miss Frankie Nolan, Bob's Party Girl, Angel, Lorraine and others
|
Stephen Mahy
|
Actor
|
Bob Gaudio
|
Enrico Mammarella
|
Actor
|
Gyp DeCarlo and others
|
Ben Mingay
|
Actor
|
Tommy DeVito (second part of season)
|
Daniel Scott
|
Actor
|
Bob Crewe
|
Jason Te Patu
|
Actor
|
French Rap Star, Detective One, Hal Miller, Barry Belson, Police Officer, Davis and others
|
Glaston Toft
|
Actor
|
Nick Massi
|
Paul Whiteley
|
Actor
|
Nick DeVito, Stosh, Norman Waxman, Charlie Calello and others
|
Brenton Wilson
|
Actor
|
Joey, Recording Studio Engineer and others / Dance Captain
|
Teagan Wouters
|
Actor
|
Frankie's Mother, Nick's Date, Angel, Francine and others
|
Lynton Blessington
|
Automation
|
Head of Automation
|
Nick Mulder
|
Automation
|
Automation Programmer
|
Tara Rubin
|
Casting Director
|
Casting Director (USA)
|
Lynne Ruthven
|
Casting Director
|
Casting Director
|
Merri Sugarman
|
Casting Director
|
Casting Director (USA)
|
Danny Austin
|
Choreographer
|
Associate Choreographer (USA)
|
Jason Duff
|
Choreographer
|
Resident Choreographer
|
Sergio Trujillo
|
Choreographer
|
Choreographer (USA)
|
Daniel Dunlop
|
Company Manager
|
Assistant Company Manager
|
Sally Greenwood
|
Company Manager
|
Company Manager
|
Ron Melrose
|
Composer
|
Music Supervisor / Vocal Arrangements / Incidental Music (USA)
|
Lee J Austin
|
Costume Designer
|
Associate Costume Designer (USA)
|
Jess Goldstein
|
Costume Designer
|
Costume Designer (USA)
|
Deborah N Hurwitz
|
Designer
|
Music Technical Designer (USA)
|
Stephen Gabis
|
Dialect Coach
|
Dialect Coach (USA)
|
Martin Croft
|
Director
|
Resident Director
|
West Hyler
|
Director
|
Associate Director (USA)
|
Des McAnuff
|
Director
|
Director (USA)
|
Steve Rankin
|
Fight Director
|
Fight Director (USA)
|
Hillary Knox
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Moving Light Programmer (USA)
|
Natalie Oxenham
|
Follow Spot Operator
|
Moving Light Programmer
|
Don Hudson
|
Illustrator
|
Storyboard Artist (USA)
|
Howell Binkley
|
Lighting Designer
|
Lighting Designer (USA)
|
Hugh Hamilton
|
Lighting Designer
|
Associate Lighting Designer
|
Patricia Nichols
|
Lighting Designer
|
Associate Lighting Designer (USA)
|
Regan Owens
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Deputy Head Lighting Technician
|
Adrian Siggs
|
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Head Lighting Technician
|
Bob Crewe
|
Lyricist
|
Lyricist (USA)
|
Otto Alsop
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Bernard Fitzgerald
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
John Grimau
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Malcolm Lamb
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Ned Lander
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Rob Laverick
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Mark MacGillivray
|
Mechanist
|
Head Mechanist
|
Stephen O'Keefe
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Angela Rodger
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Nadine Scott
|
Mechanist
|
Mechanist (Pre-Production)
|
Andrew-John Weir
|
Mechanist
|
Deputy Head Mechanist
|
Ron Melrose
|
Musical Arranger
|
Music Supervisor / Vocal Arrangements / Incidental Music (USA)
|
Michael Azzopardi
|
Musical Director
|
Assistant Musical Director / Keyboards / Vocals
|
Luke Hunter
|
Musical Director
|
Musical Director / Keyboards / Vocals
|
Vicky Jacobs
|
Musical Director
|
Assistant Musical Director / Keyboards / Vocals
|
Paul Hitchens
|
Musical Programmer
|
Music Programmer
|
Matthew Lord
|
Musical Programmer
|
Music Programmer
|
Ron Melrose
|
Musical Supervisor
|
Music Supervisor / Vocal Arrangements / Incidental Music (USA)
|
Michael Rafter
|
Musical Supervisor
|
Associate Music Supervisor (USA)
|
Steve Fitzmaurice
|
Musician
|
Reeds
|
Angus Gomm
|
Musician
|
Trumpet
|
Tim Hartwig
|
Musician
|
Guitar / Vocals
|
David Hatch
|
Musician
|
Drums
|
Glenn Moorhouse
|
Musician
|
Guitar / Vocals
|
Stephan Schafer
|
Musician
|
Reeds
|
Nick Sinclair
|
Musician
|
Bass Guitar / Vocals
|
Steve Orich
|
Orchestrator
|
Orchestrations (USA)
|
Marshall Brickman
|
Playwright
|
Book (USA)
|
Rick Elice
|
Playwright
|
Book (USA)
|
Joseph J Grano
|
Producer
|
Producer (USA)
|
Kevin Kinsella
|
Producer
|
Producer (USA)
|
Tamara Kinsella
|
Producer
|
Producer (USA)
|
Lauren Mitchell
|
Producer
|
Associate Producer (USA)
|
Rodney Rigby
|
Producer
|
Producer (Newtheatricals)
|
Rick Steiner
|
Producer
|
Producer (USA)
|
Michael Watt
|
Producer
|
Producer
|
Benjamin Finn
|
Production Coordinator
|
Production Associate (newtheatricals)
|
Richard Hester
|
Production Supervisor
|
Production Supervisor (USA)
|
Michael Clark
|
Projection Designer
|
Projection Designer (USA)
|
Jason Thompson
|
Projection Designer
|
Associate Projection Designer (USA)
|
Lucille Fitzgerald
|
Properties Master / Mistress
|
Props Supervisor
|
David Worthy
|
Set and/or Property Maker
|
Production Carpenter
|
Nancy Thun
|
Set Designer
|
Associate Set Designer (USA)
|
Klara Zieglerova
|
Set Designer
|
Scenic Designer (USA)
|
Bob Gaudio
|
Songwriter
|
Composer (USA)
|
Andrew Keister
|
Sound Designer
|
Associate Sound Designer (USA)
|
Steve Canyon Kennedy
|
Sound Designer
|
Sound Designer (USA)
|
Julian Spink
|
Sound Designer
|
Sound Supervisor
|
Christo Davis
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Head of Sound
|
Louise Hall (Daley)
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Radio Mic Technician
|
Chris Pratt
|
Sound Operator / Engineer
|
Deputy Head of Sound
|
Nicholas Cooper-Brown
|
Stage Manager
|
Deputy Stage Manager
|
Jessica Lawes
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Kirsten Marr
|
Stage Manager
|
Stage Manager
|
Matthew Schubach
|
Stage Manager
|
Assistant Stage Manager
|
Brian Downie
|
Technical Director
|
Technical Supervisor
|
Mary Duffe
|
Technical Director
|
Associate Technical Supervisor (USA)
|
Peter Fulbright
|
Technical Director
|
Technical Supervisor (USA)
|
Katie Agresta
|
Voice Coach
|
Vocal Coach (USA)
|
Alida Davis
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Wardrobe Supervisor
|
Wim De Souza
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Assistant Costume Coordinator
|
Billy Roache
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Costume Coordinator
|
Lucetta Stapleton
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
Wardrobe Assistant
|
Drew-Elizabeth Johnstone
|
|
Head of Wigs
|
Charles LaPointe
|
|
Wig/Hair Designer (USA)
|
Michele Skeete
|
|
Wig Supervisor
|
Provide feedback on Jersey Boys