Contributors |
Name |
Function |
Notes |
Robyn Arthur
|
Actor and Singer
|
Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn
|
Louise Bell
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Fiona Benjamin
|
Actor and Singer
|
Marian Paroo
|
Paul Biencourt
|
Actor and Singer
|
Constable Locke
|
Simon Corkeron
|
Actor and Singer
|
Oliver Hix
|
Jonathan Densem
|
Actor and Singer
|
Jacey Squires
|
Jan Di Pietro
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Kids
|
Mark Doggett
|
Actor and Singer
|
Charlie Cowell
|
Kimberley-Rose Galea
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Kids
|
Brian Gillespie
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Philip Gould
|
Actor and Singer
|
Marcellus Washburn
|
Wendy Grose
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ethel Toffelmier
|
Rob Guest
|
Actor and Singer
|
Harold Hill
|
Nancye Hayes
|
Actor and Singer
|
Mrs Paroo
|
Clive Hearne
|
Actor and Singer
|
Mayor Shinn
|
Sara Highlands
|
Actor and Singer
|
Zaneeta Shinn
|
Hannah Johnstone
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Kids
|
Nick Jones
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Kirsten 'KK' King
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Stephanie Lacey
|
Actor and Singer
|
Amaryllis
|
Thomas Lacey
|
Actor and Singer
|
Winthrop Paroo
|
Martin Martini
|
Actor and Singer
|
Tommy Djilas
|
Barry Mitchell
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ewart Dunlop
|
Kerryn O'Donnell
|
Actor and Singer
|
Mrs Squires
|
Lisa-Marie Parker
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Nathan Pinnell
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Kids
|
Judith Roberts
|
Actor and Singer
|
Alma Hix
|
Graeme Russell
|
Actor and Singer
|
Olin Britt
|
Sophie Viskich
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Patricia Vivian
|
Actor and Singer
|
Maud Dunlop
|
Stephen Wheat
|
Actor and Singer
|
Ensemble, River City Towns people
|
Paul Celigoj
|
Administrator
|
Company
|
Meredith Willson
|
Book and Lyrics
|
|
Stephanie Kamasz
|
Chaperone
|
|
Ross Coleman
|
Choreographer
|
|
Andrew Hallsworth
|
Choreographer
|
|
Meredith Willson
|
Composer
|
|
Mara Miller
|
Concert Master
|
|
Stacy Gardoll
|
Costume Designer
|
|
Franklin Lacey
|
Creator
|
|
Ross Coleman
|
Director
|
|
Gavan Swift
|
Lighting Designer
|
|
Ryan Paine
|
Mechanist, Head
|
|
Guy Simpson
|
Musical Director
|
|
Matthew Thorne
|
Musician, Bassist
|
|
Kristy Conrau
|
Musician, Cellist
|
|
Sarah Cuming
|
Musician, Cellist
|
|
Ray Fraser
|
Musician, Cellist
|
|
Andrea Taylor
|
Musician, Cellist
|
|
John Armstrong
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Grania Burke
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Lucinda Cran
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Ian Godfrey
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Tony Hicks
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Paula Rae
|
Musician, Clarinetist
|
Reeds
|
Dave Beck
|
Musician, Drummer
|
|
Paul Sablinski
|
Musician, Percussionist
|
|
Greg Roberts
|
Musician, Pianist
|
and Rehearsal Repetiteur
|
Peter Brosnan
|
Musician, Trombonist
|
|
Scott Evans
|
Musician, Trombonist
|
|
Geraldine Evers
|
Musician, Trombonist
|
Bass
|
Colin Doley
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
|
Paul McConkey
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
|
Mark Skillington
|
Musician, Trumpeter
|
|
Seung Baik
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Margaret Baker
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Matthew Hassall
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Anna McAlister
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Ellen Mentiplay
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
John Noble
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Martin Reddington
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Christine Ruiter
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Iseult Stephenson
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Philippa West
|
Musician, Violinist
|
|
Antony Lloyd
|
Secondment
|
to Stage Management from Box Hill Institute of TAFE
|
Leon Salom
|
Set Designer
|
|
Kelvin Gedye
|
Sound Designer
|
|
Nick Reich
|
Sound Designer, Associate
|
|
Anne Reid
|
Stage Manager
|
|
Kirsten Marr
|
Stage Manager, Assistant
|
|
David Miller
|
Technical Director
|
|
Jason Graham
|
Technician
|
Radio Microphones
|
Ondine Savage
|
Technician
|
Head Radio Microphones
|
Merideth Clements
|
Wardrobe Master / Mistress
|
|
Kellie Dickerson
|
|
Rehearsal Repetiteur #2
|
Helen Magelaki
|
|
|
|
Provide feedback on The Music Man