Events |
-
I Wanna Be Yours, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2023
-
Of Stars and Streetlights, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 October 2022
-
SLUTNIK, Trades Hall Solidarity Hall, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 2022
-
A Play About Ivy, That Is Really About June, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 October 2022
-
Deep and Meaningful, Sound Lounge (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 2022
-
TEMPLE, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 30 April 2022
-
Little Jokes in Times of War, Kings Cross Theatre (KXT) (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 16 March 2022
-
ArtsLab: Have We Been Here Before, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 9 February 2022
-
SLUTNIK, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 2022
-
Rural Seclusion, Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2021
-
Aberdeen, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2021
-
The Sleepout, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
dust, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2021
-
Birds, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Incredible Floridas, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
The Return, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 7 March 2021
-
Here I Am, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
The Hermit of Green Light, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Composers in Conversation, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Love Sonnet: After The Season of Thunder & Hail, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Sunset: A Guided Experience, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Poem for a Dried Up River, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Hot Body, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2020
-
La Mama Poetica May 2020, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 May 2020
-
Pam Ayres - Up in the Attic, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 March 2020
-
Pam Ayres - Up in the Attic, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2020
-
La Mama Poetica March 2020, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2020
-
Pam Ayres - Up in the Attic, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2020
-
UPU, Q Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 5 March 2020
-
Kae Tempest, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 24 February 2020
-
Grand Slam, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2020
-
Night Parade of One Hundred Goblins, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2020
-
Griffin Up Late, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 December 2019
-
Dr John Cooper Clarke - The Luckiest Guy Alive Tour, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 24 November 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 November 2019
-
Poetry and Music of the Romantics, Newcastle Rudolf Steiner School, Glendale, NSW, 15 November 2019
-
Since Ali Died, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2019
-
Departing, Soul Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2019
-
Poetry and Music of the Romantics, Rudolf Steiner House, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2019
-
Griffin Up Late, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 October 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 September 2019
-
“Who Is The Ukulele Dream Girl?”, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2019
-
Constant, Soul Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 August 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 June 2019
-
Griffin Up Late, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 2019
-
All of Us or None, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 20 June 2019
-
Griffin Up Late, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 2019
-
Tales of an Afronaut, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 April 2019
-
…Tomorrow, the World!!, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2019
-
By Heart, Q Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 13 March 2019
-
A Night of Aleatoric Beauty, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 13 March 2019
-
Wild Dogs Under My Skirt, Q Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 5 March 2019
-
By Heart, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 2019
-
Paroxysm Press - The Showcase Series, Broadcast Bar, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 November 2018
-
Harshness of Life, Soul Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 September 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 July 2018
-
Salon Cesspool, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 12 July 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 6 April 2018
-
Wild Dogs Under My Skirt, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2018
-
Anthem for a Doomed Youth, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2017
-
Edgar Allan Poe: The Haunted Palace, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 6 November 2017
-
Hot Brown Honey, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 September 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 July 2017
-
Hot Brown Honey, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Canberra Fringe Festival / Mother Tongue, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 18 February 2017
-
Alim Qasimov Ensemble, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2017
-
Hot Brown Honey, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, Hull Truck Theatre, Hull, England, 2 September 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 August 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2016
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 April 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 6 April 2016
-
Hot Brown Honey, Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2016
-
Story Fest: Australian Poetry Slam National Final, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 2015
-
Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015
-
Open Archive: All About Water, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 1 August 2015
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, Ayers House Museum, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2015
-
I Wish I Was Lonely, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 February 2015
-
The Night Dances, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2015
-
Blak Cabaret, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 November 2014
-
Blak Cabaret, Federation University, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 October 2014
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 2014
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 4 September 2014
-
Deathly/Death/Dead: Performing the Poetic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, August 2014
-
Blak Cabaret, Potato Shed, Drysdale, VIC, 29 June 2014
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 2014
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2014
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2014
-
Kiss of the Chicken King, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
-
Explosive Prose from the Gentle Darkside, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2014
-
Blak Cabaret, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2014
-
SPIN Poetry & Music Mic, Ramsay Place, Noarlunga Centre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 December 2013
-
Community Mandala, Ramsay Place, Noarlunga Centre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 7 November 2013
-
At the Edge of the Invisible , Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2013
-
Heart to Heart, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2013
-
Hot Brown Honey Burlesque, The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
-
Beowulf: A Thousand Years of Baggage, SA German Club, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2013
-
Outspoken, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 February 2013
-
The Bebop Apocalypse, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 2013
-
Rapid Prototype #2, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 November 2012
-
Our Chalk Circle, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 November 2012
-
Cynical Ballads, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2012
-
The 14th Tale, Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA, 29 February 2012
-
The 14th Tale, Katanning Town Hall, Katanning, WA, 28 February 2012
-
The 14th Tale, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 27 February 2012
-
Poet Tree: Planted Way Too Close To The House, Sound Lounge (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 September 2011
-
Self Contained Spaces, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2011
-
A Three Hotel City, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 2011
-
An Evening with Jack Thompson , The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 15 August 2011
-
Sarajevo Suite, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2011
-
Meet Australia at Ewha - Australia Festival, Ewha Womans University, Museum, Seoul, South Korea, 20 May 2011
-
Fran I Am, Imperial Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
-
For Whom The Bell Tolls, Melbourne Town Hall Lunch Room, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
-
Antithesis Spoken Word, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 March 2011
-
La Mama Poetica, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 March 2011
-
La Mama Poetica: Blooming Time, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 14 March 2011
-
Poet's Breakfast, The Connection, Shepparton, VIC, 12 March 2011
-
Quippings, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 February 2011
-
Dangerous Curves Ahead, Bar Nancy, Northcote, VIC, 27 January 2011
-
Word Is Out Poetry Slam, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 2011
-
Snake Skin Fence, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2010
-
Home Stretch/Ambiguous Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 2010
-
Hearts Full of Rust, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 2010
-
The APC's Poetry Monologues: A Man's Description of a Hurricane / The Taste of Apple, ACMI Studio One, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 2010
-
Brightness, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2010
-
Poetry Readings, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 4 September 2010
-
Pasolini's Leaves - Shining Trash, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 August 2010
-
La Mama Poetica, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 May 2010
-
Poets 4 Breakfast, Signal Point, Goolwa, SA, 26 April 2010
-
La Mama Poetica, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 April 2010
-
The Slutcracker, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
-
La Mama Poetica, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 2010
-
Out of the Box Book Launch & Reading, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 February 2010
-
Gendermash, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 January 2010
-
The Slutcracker, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2010
-
The Waste Land, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 30 December 2009
-
Landmaps/Bodymaps written in Song & Poetry, Baglama & Bloodlines, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 December 2009
-
Australian Poetry Slam, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2009
-
Westword, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 29 November 2009
-
Tone...silence...silence...speak, speak...listen...speak..., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2009
-
Elemental, Planetarium- Melbourne Museum, Spotswood, VIC, 11 October 2009
-
See What I'm Talking About, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2009
-
Gendermash, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, July 2009
-
Venus and Adonis, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 March 2009
-
Venus and Adonis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2009
-
Poetry Slam Finals, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2008
-
Voiceprints 08, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 2008
-
Savour, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2008
-
Book of Longing, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
-
The Confession Files, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 October 2008
-
Babble Poetry Slam, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 October 2008
-
Aspects of Orpheus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 2008
-
Dipped in Music, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 August 2008
-
Bite me Harder, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
-
Heart to Heart, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2008
-
Hip-Hop Projections 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 May 2008
-
The Villainelles, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 May 2008
-
Mothers From the Edge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 2008
-
Venus and Adonis, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2008
-
Not Enough Nudes for Burlesque, Royal Exchange Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 21 March 2008
-
Book of Longing, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2008
-
Poetry Outloud Slam, Glasshouse Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 23 January 2008
-
John Cage's Musicircus, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 2007
-
Care Instructions, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 2007
-
Voiceprints 07, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2007
-
Borderline Poetry Disorder, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2007
-
In Cognito- Volume 2, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 2007
-
Sista She and The House of the Holy Bootay, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Metaphysical, Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
Wild Dogs Under My Skirt, Musgrove Studio, Auckland CBD, New Zealand, 9 March 2007
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2007
-
They Shoot Poets Don't They?, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 February 2007
-
Newtown Honey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2007
-
IMPRO-LAB: Transparencies, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 2006
-
Pam Ayres- Surgically Enhanced, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2006
-
Pam Ayres- Surgically Enhanced, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2006
-
About An Hour - Saul Williams, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2006
-
The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
-
The Gun, The Old Tin Shed, Middle Swan, WA, 17 November 2005
-
Children of the Dragon, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 16 November 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 July 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2005
-
Passport To Happiness, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 2005
-
Passport To Happiness, Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery Lawn, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 2005
-
Passport To Happiness, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 4 April 2005
-
The Garden of Paradise, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2005
-
Passport To Happiness, The Esplanade, Strahan, TAS, 1 April 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 March 2005
-
Under Milk Wood, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2005
-
Anthems For Doomed Youth, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2005
-
Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2005
-
Shakespeare's Sonnets, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 October 2004
-
From Frying Pan to Fire: From Animal to Human Holocausts, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2004
-
uBUNG, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2004
-
Poetry Pub Run and Darwin Poetry Cup, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2004
-
Stark Raven Mad, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 4 August 2004
-
Wordstorm, Darwin Harbour, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2004
-
Fully Committed and Deadstar, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2004
-
About War, St Philip's Church Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 2004
-
Off The Page, The Groove, Nightcliff, NT, 26 March 2004
-
Living Room - Harmony Day, Palmerston Shopping Centre, Palmerston, NT, 21 March 2004
-
John Hegley, Heineken Festival Club, Wellington Central, New Zealand, 9 March 2004
-
Eurythmy, singing, poetry and storytelling, St. Thomas' Church Hall, Cardiff, NSW, 26 February 2004
-
The Return, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Where The Wattle Blossoms Grow, RSL Karama, Karama, NT, 19 January 2004
-
Def Poetry Jam, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2004
-
Under Milk Wood, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
Def Poetry Jam, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004
-
Stone Sleeper, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 January 2004
-
Fedrico Garcia Lorca, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2003
-
Nine Proofs From A Western Empire, Living Museum Of The West, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2003
-
Mouth Off, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2003
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Secret Location, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003
-
Under Milk Wood, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 September 2003
-
Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
-
Barbecue Bill and the Roadkill Cafe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 July 2003
-
Banalities, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
-
Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
-
Mundstücke – Lautpoesie (Sound Poetry), Backfabrik, Berlin, Germany, 27 June 2003
-
Three Thousand Feet of Sorrow, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 19 June 2003
-
Les Murray's Octave, University of Sydney, Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2003
-
An Evening with Richard Frankland, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
-
Off The Page, The Groove, Nightcliff, NT, 11 May 2003
-
2003 Botanic Stroll, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2003
-
Mirrors of a Labyrinth, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 4 April 2003
-
Les Barker Does Darwin, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 March 2003
-
Birth of the Cool, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 January 2003
-
Under Milk Wood, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002
-
The Girl Who Wanted To Be God, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
Foreign Body, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 July 2002
-
Cyclops Alley, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 July 2002
-
A Tribute to Beverley Vaughan, University of Adelaide, PATU Studio, The University of Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2002
-
The Hollow Crown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2002
-
The Waste Land, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 30 April 2002
-
Bardflys, The Kirk, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 April 2002
-
Sonnet Stroll, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 2002
-
Tasty Morsels, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 April 2002
-
Sheila's Shorts, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 2002
-
One in Six, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2002
-
Michael Franti and Friends, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, 12 March 2002
-
Wit, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 2002
-
The World's Wife, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 22 February 2002
-
Dirty Boys, Phoenix Nightclub, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 February 2002
-
Beowulf, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2002
-
Fiesta Kultura Emerge: Zambia, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 25 November 2001
-
Jose Oliver accompanied by Diana Reyes, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 30 September 2001
-
Jose Oliver, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2001
-
No doubting the Thomases, West End Club, West End, QLD, 24 August 2001
-
Pumping Poetry Slam, Umbrella Studio, Townsville, QLD, 17 August 2001
-
Under Milk Wood, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 20 July 2001
-
Poets in the Pub, Pinnacle Pub, Pinnacle, QLD, 14 July 2001
-
Animalia: Verse from the Zoo, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
Queensland Biennial Festival of Music: Opening Celebration, Tree of Knowledge, Barcaldine, QLD, 20 June 2001
-
Stroll on the Wild Side, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2001
-
10 Days on the Island : Music & Poetry of Ancient China, Moorilla, Berriedale, TAS, 7 April 2001
-
Burning Lines: The 2001 Australian Poetry Festival, Balmain Town Hall, Balmain, NSW, 6 April 2001
-
Love Bites, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 April 2001
-
The Naked Poets, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 29 March 2001
-
The Ruba'iyat of Omay Khayam, Telstra Festival Club, Civic Square, ACT, 14 March 2001
-
The Bird Parliament, Wesley Centre, Nowra, NSW, 13 February 2001
-
Poets' Picnic, Blackburn Gardens, Woollahra, NSW, 13 February 2001
-
Breakfast at Krishnas, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 January 2001
-
Sydney Fringe Festival 2001: The Bird Parliament, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 January 2001
-
Bardflys, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 1 January 2001
-
Peruvian Poetry and Live Music Performance, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2000
-
The Monkey's Mask, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 September 2000
-
Cafe Cavafy, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 6 March 2000
-
Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000
-
Under Milk Wood, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, May 1999
-
John Hegley, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1998
-
Uttarpriyadarshi (The Final Beatitude), The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1998
-
The Waste Land, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1998
-
The Waste Land, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 14 December 1997
-
Visions of Poe, Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC, 30 August 1997
-
Nearly in the Box or Never Say Die, Browsing on Browning, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
-
Mahamaya, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 7 July 1997
-
The Drought, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 1997
-
An Evening of Romance, Mayfair Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997
-
The Wild Party, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1997
-
The Farthest Reach, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 27 November 1996
-
The Rape of Lucrece, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 1996
-
In the Park, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 24 July 1996
-
Word in (Cyber) Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1996
-
The Wild Party, Cafe de Lane, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 July 1996
-
Sacred Space, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 July 1996
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 18 March 1996
-
Venus and Adonis, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1996
-
Nuyorican Poets Cafe Live!, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1996
-
Horseplay, Buderim War Memorial Hall, Buderim, QLD, 9 November 1995
-
Ramayana (A Mother Speaks), The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1995
-
Halter of This World, Roar 2 Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1995
-
Forbidden Passion- A Contemporary Masque of Transgression, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1995
-
Highgate Hill, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, September 1995
-
Dorothy Parker Says, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 14 June 1995
-
Biscuit, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, June 1995
-
Othello Othello, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 23 May 1995
-
Letters Home, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 May 1995
-
Love Story of the Century, University of Newcastle, Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 May 1995
-
Relations: of Mothers, Aunts and Other Memories, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 2 March 1995
-
Burning Patience, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, March 1995
-
The Illuminated Celt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1994
-
The Contortionists, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 July 1994
-
Poem for Three Women, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 10 June 1994
-
Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
-
Zima Junction, Studio 202, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 March 1994
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1994
-
Bunraku Puppet Theatre of Japan: The Travel Dance on Mount Yoshino, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1994
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 9 March 1994
-
Roger McGough, Star Club, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1994
-
Venus and Adonis, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 February 1994
-
Summer with Monika, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1994
-
Fish, Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 December 1993
-
Disenchantment, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 November 1993
-
Blue Cities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 July 1993
-
The Rest is Silence: Death according to Shakespeare,Albee and Maeterlinck, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 1993
-
The Miracle of the Rose, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 January 1993
-
Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993
-
Paterson On The Beach, Shelly Beach, Manly, NSW, 16 January 1993
-
Venus and Adonis, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993
-
The Land of a Thousand Dances, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 November 1992
-
The Best Bits of Pam Ayres, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1992
-
Dreaming: Fact Not Fiction, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 1992
-
The Porch / The Great Hunger, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1992
-
Chris Lynam, Prince Patrick Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 31 March 1992
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Jango Edwards, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 February 1992
-
The Wishing Well, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1992
-
What We Talk About When We Talk About Love, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 January 1992
-
Birds of Paradise, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 December 1991
-
Superwoman in the Phantom Zone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 December 1991
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet / Sea Poetry / Excerpts from Shakespeare, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 1991
-
Rap meet Rimbaud - A Bennelong Programme, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
-
Earthly Paradise, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 1991
-
Evensong For Antarctica, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 6 May 1991
-
Under A Rougher Moon, Princess Theatre: Below, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 April 1991
-
Call it Poetry Tonight, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1991
-
Dylan Thomas: Return Journey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1991
-
A Murder of Owls, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 November 1990
-
Witnesses, Cicada Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1990
-
The Hunting of the Snark, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 18 October 1990
-
This Dying Business, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 3 October 1990
-
The Belle of Amherst, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 2 September 1990
-
A Romantic Evening with Pam Ayres, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 1990
-
A Romantic Evening with Pam Ayres, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 August 1990
-
Under Milk Wood, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 May 1990
-
A Play on Worlds, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1990
-
Whale Nation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1990
-
Falling for a Dolphin, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 1990
-
Te Rākau Hua o te Wao Tapu, Depot Theatre, Mount Cook, Wellington, New Zealand, 5 March 1990
-
Whale Nation, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1990
-
Wow X Lime Green = Bwill - Yunt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 February 1990
-
I As I Am, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 1989
-
A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
-
European Features, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 September 1989
-
Mimini's Voices, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 September 1989
-
Jack's Daughters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 23 June 1989
-
Two Up, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1989
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, Fitzgerald Hotel, Perth, WA, 16 October 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, Plaistowes Bar & Grill, West Perth, WA, 13 October 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 10 October 1988
-
Mad Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 March 1988
-
The Men Who Made Australia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 1988
-
The Rising Sun, Dance of Life Studio, Collingwood, VIC, 17 September 1987
-
The Ancient Mariner, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1987
-
Suicide in Bb, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1 July 1987
-
The Ur-Sonta / Seven Deadly Sins, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 26 February 1987
-
Soundings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 February 1987
-
Cockatoo Coop Poetry Co-operative, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 December 1986
-
Epitaphios / Sophisticated Souvlaki!, Drama Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 1986
-
Voice Prints, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 July 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 June 1986
-
That Was Fast, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1986
-
Cosy Poesy, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 1 June 1986
-
Love's Rite, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1986
-
Soundworks, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, Old Holden Factory , Birkenhead, SA, 6 April 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 1985
-
Literary Lunacies, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1985
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 October 1985
-
The Way Out at Last and Other Work, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 August 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 March 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 January 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 December 1984
-
Poets Union Readings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 November 1984
-
Metamorphosis, Harkness Studio, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1984
-
Celebrity Poetry Hoedown with Noel Ferrier, Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1982
-
The Pack of Women, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 11 November 1981
-
Corpuscle Chaos, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 1981
-
Concerning Poor B.B., Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 January 1981
-
Black Out, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1981
-
Realms of Gold, Tasmania, TAS, 1981
-
Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
-
Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1980
-
The Man from Mukinupin, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 May 1980
-
While the Billy Boils, Western Australia, WA, 21 April 1980
-
Songs Of Innocence And Experience, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Festival of Sydney Poetry Recitals, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 1980
-
Keith Michell in Concert, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 January 1980
-
While the Billy Boils, South Australia, SA, 22 October 1979
-
Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 August 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 27 July 1979
-
Between the Lines, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 March 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Tasmania, TAS, 17 March 1979
-
Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, March 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
The Cathedral, St David's Cathedral, Hobart, TAS, 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 4 October 1978
-
Between the Lines, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 September 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Queensland, QLD, 28 August 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 14 August 1978
-
Then and Now, Queensland, QLD, 22 May 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 April 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 April 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
An Evening With T.S. Eliot, Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 6 March 1978
-
For Colored Girls who have considered suicide/When the Rainbow is Enuf, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1978
-
The Sentimental Bloke, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Mt Lawley College, Mount Lawley, WA, 8 February 1977
-
The Forgotten Generation, Royal George Hotel, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1977
-
Intelligences, Despatches, Most Secret, from a Strange Country, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1976
-
Man - The Measure of all Things, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1976
-
Man - The Measure of all Things, Mechthild Harkness Speech and Drama Workshop, Willoughby, NSW, 19 June 1976
-
Stasis, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 2 April 1976
-
If I Could Tell You, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1976
-
Multi Media Happening "Australian Bush'74" , Canberra Theatre Centre Gallery and Clubroom, Canberra, [Unknown], 4 April 1974
-
Contrasts - A Conversation Between Hemispheres, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 18 November 1973
-
South Pacific and National Folkloric Festival, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1973
-
To See Ourselves, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973
-
Contrasts - A Conversation Between Hemispheres, Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Middle Cove, NSW, 11 August 1973
-
Poems, Eurythmy, Scenes from Romeo & Juliet, The Farmer's Son and His Clever Cat, Mechthild Harkness Speech and Drama Workshop, Willoughby, NSW, 17 June 1973
-
Contrasts, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 1 April 1972
-
Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
-
Here We Go Round the Prickly Pear, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1972
-
Poetry Reading, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 10 December 1971
-
Love Love Love, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1971
-
Love Love Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1971
-
Best of the Festival, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1971
-
Man in Search of Himself / The Star and the Branch / A Sleep of Prisoners, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 9 April 1971
-
Words and Music - An Anthology of Poetry and Music, Queensland, QLD, 1970
-
While the Billy Boils, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Aspects of Love, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966
-
The Ancient Mariner, Wattle Park Teachers' College, Wattle Park, SA, August 1966
-
Man Speaking, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 May 1966
-
Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
-
The Hollow Crown, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 12 August 1965
-
Othello, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965
-
The Amazing Mr. Morton, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1965
-
Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
-
Visions in a Brutal Landscape, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1964
-
The Man From Snowy River, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
Hamlet, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, July 1963
-
The Ancient Mariner, Wattle Park Teachers' College, Wattle Park, SA, 1963
-
Shipwreck, Gowrie Hall , Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1962
-
Shipwreck, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 February 1962
-
Poetry Reading, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 July 1961
-
An Evening with Peter O'Shaughnessy, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1960
-
Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
-
John Laurie's Programme of Spoken Verse, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1959
-
Under Milk Wood, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1959
-
Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
-
A Reading of Poetry by Margaret Rutherford, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 1958
-
Verse readings, Ballads and Madrigals, Anzac House, Perth, WA, 27 September 1957
-
The Witnesses, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 June 1957
-
Poems Old and New, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 30 May 1957
-
The Cathedral, Auckland Art Gallery, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 May 1957
-
Murder in the Cathedral, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1951
-
Shipwreck, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 December 1950
-
Poetry Recital, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1945
-
Poetry Recital, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 1945
-
Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939
-
Masks, Moods, and Music of the T. O. Y. (Theatre of Youth), Theatre of Youth, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1930
-
The Tramp, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
A Month's Notice, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1914
-
Fremantle Lunatic Asylum Entertainment, Fremantle Lunatic Asylum, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1905
-
Dramatic Recital: Miss Gwen Davis, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 14 July 1896
-
Grand Scotch Musical, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 1 January 1896
-
Grand and Popular Concert, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 17 September 1895
-
Cafe Chantant; Smoke Concert, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 26 December 1894
-
An Evening With the Poets, Lambton Mechanics and Miners' Institute, Lambton, NSW, 8 April 1868
-
Corroboree, Angepena Station, Flinders Ranges, SA, 13 November 1867
|
Provide feedback on Poetry