Events |
-
Sip Soiree, The Pearl, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2019
-
Skin Tight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 September 2005
-
Mud, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Something to Declare, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 June 2004
-
Portraits , Silhouettes and Soliloquies, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, June 2004
-
Lavender Hope, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 May 2004
-
A Number, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, May 2004
-
Dislabelled - Australian Theatre Of The Deaf, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 March 2004
-
First Sound, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
-
Evening of Dance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2003
-
Interpretation, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
-
An Evening with Deborah Kennedy and Collette Mann, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 November 2003
-
Drowning in My Ocean of You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2003
-
Midnight at the Oasis, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 3 August 2003
-
Saturday Night Fever, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 2003
-
Sound of Misic, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 August 2003
-
Strawberry Gateau Original Recipe, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 10 July 2003
-
Jim Topping and The Nice 'n' Easy Band, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2003
-
Lux Radio Theatre, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2003
-
The Flying Pig, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 26 October 2002
-
Hairy Holiday, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 24 October 2002
-
Red Dwarf, Kalamunda Performing Arts Centre, Kalamunda, WA, 16 October 2002
-
Marvin's Room, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2002
-
There,There..., Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 26 July 2002
-
Ned, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 26 July 2002
-
Symphony Two Step, Symphony Cafe, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2002
-
The Secret Tent, Garrick Theatre, Guildford, WA, 28 February 2002
-
Our Country's Good, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 16 February 2002
-
Hogfather, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 28 November 2001
-
A Retiring Lady, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 2001
-
Time She Stopped, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2001
-
Harry's Christmas, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Anorak of Fire, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2001
-
Anorak of Fire, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2001
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Garrick Theatre, Guildford, WA, 23 March 2001
-
Gypsies, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 14 December 2000
-
Ribbons Of Steel: My Aching Back, BHP Steelworks, Mayfield North, NSW, 26 August 1999
-
The Female Wits, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 2 October 1986
-
The Art of Lobster Whistling, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 1981
-
Dancing Partners / Animal - Vegetable and Mineral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1979
-
The Last Train, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 22 April 1974
-
Seven Yellow Months, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 March 1974
-
Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
-
A Patriot For Me, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1973
-
Love Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1973
-
The Love Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1973
-
Mill Hill, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1972
-
Saturday Night at the Crown, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 February 1972
-
The Last Sweet Days of Isaac, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1971
-
The Associates, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1971
-
The Subject Was Roses, St James' Hall, Coorparoo, QLD, 30 April 1971
-
Bandwagon, Tasmania, TAS, 1971
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 December 1970
-
Circus Adventure, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1968
-
Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968
-
Don't Drink the Water, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1968
-
Staircase, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1968
-
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1968
-
Peter Cowan, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1968
-
Gavrishchuk, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 1968
-
The Poker Session, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1965
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Leona, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1950
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 May 1950
-
Trilby, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1949
-
It's a Wise Child, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1944
-
The Bodenwieser Ballet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1941
-
Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
-
The Great God Brown, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1936
-
Children In Uniform, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1934
-
The Constant Nymph, The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 November 1933
-
The Great Broxopp, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
-
At Mrs. Beam's, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1932
-
Street Scene, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1931
-
Our Wife, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1927
-
The Green Hat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1927
-
Grand Entertainment, Lambton Mechanics and Miners' Institute, Lambton, NSW, 8 March 1869
-
Orlando Sinclair's Grand Drawing-Room Entertainment, Northumberland Hotel, Minmi, NSW, 19 February 1869
-
Drawing-Room Entertainment, Oddfellows' Hall, Wallsend, NSW, 26 December 1868
-
Miss Edith Palmerston Entertainment, Assembly Rooms, Muswellbrook, NSW, 5 July 1868
-
Grand Tea and Public Entertainment, Public School Buildings, Waratah, NSW, 28 June 1868
-
Opening of the Odd-Fellows Hall, Oddfellows Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1859
-
A Theatrical Representation, Crown and Anchor Hotel, Morpeth, NSW, 4 October 1856
-
One Night's Performance, Caledonian Hotel, Singleton, NSW, 8 September 1856
|
Provide feedback on Not known