Events |
-
Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 December 2023
-
Women of Troy, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 2023
-
Blood Wedding, NIDA Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 October 2022
-
Antigone, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 27 May 2022
-
And She Would Stand Like This, Meat Market Stables, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2022
-
Macbeth, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 30 July 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Gapsted Wines, Myrtleford, VIC, 24 April 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Wine House Hunter Valley, Pokolbin, NSW, 10 April 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Eurobodalla Regional Botanic Garden, Batemans Bay, NSW, 27 March 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Civic Park, Warragul, VIC, 14 March 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Greenstone Vineyards, Yarra Glen, VIC, 13 March 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Seppeltsfield Wines, Seppeltsfield , SA, 7 March 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Deviation Road Winery, Longwood, SA, 6 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Medea - Live from Europe, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Byramine Homestead, Burramine, VIC, 28 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 27 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Delatite Winery, Mansfield, SA, 20 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Brighton Library Gardens, Brighton, VIC, 14 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 12 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Portland Botanic Gardens, Portland, VIC, 11 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 5 February 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Crittenden Estate, Dromana, VIC, 31 January 2021
-
Romeo & Juliet, Williamstown Botanic Gardens, Williamstown, VIC, 30 January 2021
-
Macbeth, Batesford Hotel, Batesford, VIC, 28 December 2020
-
Macbeth, Botanical Gardens Darwin, Darwin, NT, 3 May 2020
-
Macbeth, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 2 May 2020
-
Macbeth, Jervis Bay Maritime Museum, Huskisson, NSW, 17 April 2020
-
Children of an Idle Brain, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2020
-
Macbeth, Ku-ring-gai Chase Wildflower Garden, St Ives, NSW, 23 February 2020
-
Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
-
Brilliant Traces, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2019
-
La Reprise, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2019
-
Macbeth, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 August 2018
-
Macbeth, Ivybrook Farm Winery, Maslin Beach, SA, 25 August 2018
-
Macbeth, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 August 2018
-
This Bloody House, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2018
-
Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
-
Romeo & Juliet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 2017
-
Doctor Faustus, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 28 July 2017
-
Macbeth, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 14 July 2017
-
Romeo and Juliet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2017
-
Hamlet, Brick+Mortar Creative, Norwood, SA, 17 February 2017
-
Hamlet, Historic Willunga Courthouse, Willunga, SA, 10 February 2017
-
Hamlet, McLaren Vale and Fleurieu Visitor Information Centre, McLaren Vale, SA, 7 January 2017
-
The Europeans, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 May 2016
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 May 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Apex Park Koondrook, Koondrook, VIC, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Calais Estate Winery, Pokolbin, NSW, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Gooree Park Estate Mudgee, Galambine, NSW, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Ku-ring-gai Chase Wildflower Garden, St Ives, NSW, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Coombe The Melba Estate, Coldstream, VIC, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Rowanston On The Track Winery, Glenhope, VIC, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Deviation Road Winery, Longwood, SA, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Seppeltsfield Wines, Seppeltsfield , SA, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, March 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Batesford Hotel, Batesford, VIC, January 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, Voyager Estate, Margaret River, WA, January 2016
-
Romeo & Juliet, St Aidan Wines, Ferguson, WA, January 2016
-
Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2015
-
Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
-
Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015
-
Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 October 2015
-
Hamlet, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 October 2015
-
Hamlet, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 October 2015
-
Hamlet, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 3 October 2015
-
Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015
-
Hamlet, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 September 2015
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 9 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 4 September 2015
-
Hamlet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 September 2015
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Kay Brothers Wines, McLaren Vale, SA, 29 August 2015
-
Hamlet, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 29 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 26 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 24 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 21 August 2015
-
Hamlet, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 12 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 8 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 6 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 August 2015
-
Hamlet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 July 2015
-
Medea, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 July 2015
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 27 July 2015
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2015
-
Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 20 May 2015
-
Macbeth, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Apex Park Koondrook, Koondrook, VIC, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Calais Estate Winery, Pokolbin, NSW, March 2015
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Kay Brothers Wines, McLaren Vale, SA, 14 February 2015
-
Macbeth, Coombe The Melba Estate, Coldstream, VIC, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Rowanston On The Track Winery, Glenhope, VIC, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Deviation Road Winery, Longwood, SA, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Seppeltsfield Wines, Seppeltsfield , SA, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA, March 2015
-
Macbeth, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, March 2015
-
Love's Labour's Lost, McLaren Vale and Fleurieu Visitor Information Centre, McLaren Vale, SA, 9 January 2015
-
Macbeth, Batesford Hotel, Batesford, VIC, January 2015
-
Macbeth, Voyager Estate, Margaret River, WA, January 2015
-
Macbeth, St Aidan Wines, Ferguson, WA, January 2015
-
Othello, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014
-
Titus Andronicus, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 October 2014
-
Macbeth, Kay Brothers Wines, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 June 2014
-
Thyestes, Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 23 June 2014
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Montgomery Theatre, Narrabeen, NSW, June 2014
-
The White Devil, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2014
-
Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 23 January 2014
-
Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
The Trojan Women, NIDA Parade Space (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 5 June 2012
-
Othello, NIDA Parade 2 Studio (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 4 June 2012
-
Women Beware Women, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 May 2012
-
Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
-
Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
-
Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
-
The Māori Troilus and Cressida, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 9 March 2012
-
The Rehearsal, Playing the Dane, TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 24 February 2012
-
Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
-
Richard III, Sydney Lyric Theatre (2011- ), Pyrmont, NSW, 1 December 2011
-
The Changeling, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 October 2011
-
Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
-
Othello, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 July 2011
-
The Tragedy of Richard III, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 23 June 2011
-
The Duchess of Malfi, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2011
-
Xerxes, The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 March 2011
-
Romeo and Juliet, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 9 January 2011
-
Romeo & Juliet, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 10 December 2010
-
The House of Bernarda Alba, NIDA Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 2010
-
Lord of the flies, NIDA Parade Space (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 2010
-
>, Queensland University of Technology, Studio L202, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 October 2010
-
Hippolytos Raised, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010
-
Macbeth, Queensland University of Technology, Festival Theatre (2010), New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
-
Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010
-
King Lear, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 16 February 2010
-
Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
-
King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
-
Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009
-
King Richard II, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 August 2009
-
Hamlet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2009
-
Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome: A Shakespeare Commentary, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 November 2008
-
The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome : A Shakespeare Commentary, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2008
-
The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
-
Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
-
Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
-
Disjointed Story, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 March 2008
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2008
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2007
-
Harry's Christmas, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 December 2007
-
Not What I Am: Othello Retold, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 November 2007
-
The Bacchae, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 October 2007
-
Medeia, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
-
King Lear, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 8 September 2007
-
King Lear, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 6 September 2007
-
Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 2007
-
King Lear, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 September 2007
-
King Lear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2007
-
The Bacchae, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 August 2007
-
Macbeth, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 August 2007
-
King Lear, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 August 2007
-
King Lear, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 2007
-
Macbeth, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 August 2007
-
Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
-
King Lear, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 2 August 2007
-
Macbeth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 July 2007
-
Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 28 July 2007
-
Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 July 2007
-
Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2007
-
Macbeth, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 July 2007
-
King Lear, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
Macbeth, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 July 2007
-
Macbeth, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 29 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 25 June 2007
-
Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 June 2007
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 15 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 12 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 June 2007
-
Macbeth, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 June 2007
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 19 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 May 2007
-
Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 May 2007
-
Macbeth, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 5 May 2007
-
Macbeth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 2 May 2007
-
Macbeth, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 April 2007
-
Macbeth, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 April 2007
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 24 April 2007
-
Macbeth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 April 2007
-
Macbeth, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 17 April 2007
-
The Ensemble Project: Tis Pity She's a Whore, Silo Theatre, Newton, Auckland, New Zealand, 16 March 2007
-
Macbeth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2007
-
King Lear, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 4 July 2006
-
Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
-
Hamlet, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 May 2006
-
King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006
-
Hamlet, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 4 May 2006
-
Romeo & Juliet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 2006
-
Hamlet, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 1 May 2006
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 April 2006
-
Agamemnon, Kel Watson Theatre, Burwood, VIC, 26 March 2006
-
Macbeth, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 22 March 2006
-
Hamlet, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 March 2006
-
Agamemnon, Moat Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 15 March 2006
-
Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 February 2006
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 November 2005
-
Medea, The Powerhouse, Midland Junction, WA, 3 November 2005
-
Hamlet, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 25 October 2005
-
Hamlet, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 19 October 2005
-
The Tragedy of King Lear, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 15 October 2005
-
Hamlet, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 October 2005
-
Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
-
The Trojan Women, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
-
The Hostage, The Irish Club, Subiaco, WA, 17 August 2005
-
Hamlet, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2005
-
Hamlet, Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 May 2005
-
Black Medea, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 27 April 2005
-
The Women of Lockerbie, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 April 2005
-
Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005
-
Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
-
The Trojan Women, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 7 March 2005
-
Euripides' Trojan Women, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
-
Hamlet, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 17 September 2004
-
Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
-
Wounds to the Face, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 June 2004
-
Gertrude - The Cry, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 May 2004
-
Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004
-
King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 May 2004
-
King Lear, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 May 2004
-
The Tempest, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, May 2004
-
Richard III, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 April 2004
-
Othello, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 March 2004
-
Romeo and Juliet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Romeo and Juliet, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 9 March 2004
-
Remember Ronald Ryan, Beaumaris Theatre, Beaumaris, VIC, 5 March 2004
-
Art'N Death Trilogy Part Two : Have Dreamed Of A Time, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Art 'N Death Trilogy Part Three : The Anniversary Of The Death Of Sarah Kane, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004
-
La Boheme, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2004
-
Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
-
Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
-
Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
-
Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
-
Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
-
Romeo and Juliet, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 October 2003
-
Antigone, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2003
-
Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 August 2003
-
Macbeth, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 25 June 2003
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
-
A Tree, Falling, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 May 2003
-
The Women of Troy, Arts Academy Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 18 May 2003
-
The Plough and the Stars, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 May 2003
-
Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, April 2003
-
Antigone, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2003
-
Antigone, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 25 March 2003
-
Bacchae Electrified Greek Tragedy, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 2003
-
Antigone, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 2003
-
Marat/Sade, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 December 2002
-
Romeo and Juliet, Kings Park, Perth, WA, 12 December 2002
-
The Changeling, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 2002
-
The Duchess of Malfi, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 October 2002
-
Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
-
Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2002
-
King Lear, University of NSW, Fig tree Theatre (1988-), Kensington, NSW, 12 June 2002
-
Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
-
King Lear, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002
-
Romeo and Juliet, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
'Tis Pity She's A Whore, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 October 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
-
Blackrock, Federation University, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 27 August 2001
-
Othello vs Titus, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 16 August 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
-
Oedipus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, 20 April 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
-
Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 2001
-
Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001
-
Romeo and Juliet, Leichhardt Italian Forum Piazza, Leichhardt, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Waiting for Godot, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 August 2000
-
Richard III, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
-
Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000
-
Sex and Power - Lulu, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 May 2000
-
Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000
-
The Ugly Man, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 April 2000
-
The Prince of West End Avenue, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 21 March 2000
-
Equus, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 February 2000
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2000
-
Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000
-
The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 27 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 13 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 12 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 10 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 August 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 5 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 4 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 2 August 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 29 July 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 28 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 July 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 14 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 10 July 1999
-
Titus Andronicus, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 July 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 7 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 June 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 May 1999
-
Romeo and Juliet, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 25 May 1999
-
Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999
-
Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1999
-
The Prince Of West End Avenue, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1999
-
Disco Pigs, RMIT University, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998
-
King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
-
King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
-
King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
-
Heavy Metal Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 1998
-
King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
-
Julius Caesar, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 July 1998
-
The Curse of the House of Atreus, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 June 1998
-
Medea, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1998
-
Romeo and Juliet, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1998
-
The Bacchae, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 April 1998
-
The Duchess of Malfi, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 March 1998
-
Titus Andronicus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 August 1997
-
Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
-
Macbeth, Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW, 4 July 1997
-
Macbeth, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 19 June 1997
-
Macbeth, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 June 1997
-
Macbeth, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 14 June 1997
-
Macbeth, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 12 June 1997
-
Macbeth, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 9 June 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
-
Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1997
-
Hamlet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 28 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 May 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
-
Macbeth, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 19 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 17 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 16 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 14 May 1997
-
Macbeth, The Plaza , Kyabram, VIC, 13 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 12 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 May 1997
-
Camille, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 1 May 1997
-
Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 April 1997
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 April 1997
-
Julius Caesar, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1997
-
Hamlet, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1997
-
Romeo and Juliet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 April 1997
-
Oedipus Rex, Queensland University of Technology, Woodward Theatre , Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 March 1997
-
The Oedipus Project, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 February 1997
-
Medea, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1997
-
Antigone, The Greek Embassy, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 December 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Century Theatre, Novar Gardens, SA, 23 October 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 11 October 1996
-
Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
-
Otello: A Subversion, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 July 1996
-
Richard III, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
-
Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996
-
The Blood of Agamemnon Parts 1
and 2, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1996
-
The Mill on the Floss, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 June 1996
-
Witches I and II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 June 1996
-
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
-
Richard III, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 2 June 1996
-
This Romeo and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 May 1996
-
Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996
-
Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 3 March 1996
-
Oedipus the King, Bridge Street Quarry, Prince Henry Heights, QLD, 1 March 1996
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
-
Antigone, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 6 January 1996
-
Antigone, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1996
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 August 1995
-
Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
-
Othello, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 April 1995
-
A View From the Bridge, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995
-
The Cherry Orchard, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1995
-
Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
-
Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1995
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
-
Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994
-
Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
-
Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
-
Money and Friends, The Court Theatre, Christchurch, New Zealand, 27 August 1994
-
Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
-
Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
-
Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
-
Macbeth, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 23 June 1994
-
Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
-
Dr Dee's Lear, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 7 June 1994
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994
-
Three Sisters, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 May 1994
-
Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994
-
Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
-
Macbeth: The Contemporary Rock Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 May 1994
-
King Lear, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 May 1994
-
King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
-
Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1994
-
King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 March 1994
-
King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1 March 1994
-
King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
-
Hamlet, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1994
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 February 1994
-
Medea, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 November 1993
-
Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
-
The Winter's Tale, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
-
Anna Karenina, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
-
Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1993
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993
-
Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
The Oresteia, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 13 April 1993
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
-
Abigail's Party, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993
-
Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993
-
Electra, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
-
Agamemnon / Futz, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 January 1993
-
Memories, Melodies and Madness, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 19 January 1993
-
In Duty Bound, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, January 1993
-
The Cherry Orchard, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1993
-
Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
-
The Bacchae, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, September 1992
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
-
Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
-
Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992
-
Hamlet, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
-
Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1992
-
Cymbeline, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
-
Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
-
Alcestic, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
-
Electra, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
-
Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1992
-
The Women of Troy, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1992
-
Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
Hamlet, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
-
Richard III, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
-
Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
-
Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992
-
Romeo and Juliet, Mortlock Library, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1992
-
Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, England, 22 January 1992
-
Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, England, 16 January 1992
-
Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 9 January 1992
-
Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 27 November 1991
-
The Rose Tattoo, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 1991
-
Tales from tte Decameron / Serious Money, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991
-
Agamemnon / Lysistrata, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 1991
-
The Ones Out of Town, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 October 1991
-
Titus Andronicus, ADA Factory, East Bendigo , VIC, 18 September 1991
-
Romeo and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 15 August 1991
-
Medea: A Vision of the Void, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Doctor Faustus, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 27 July 1991
-
Oedipus the King, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 5 June 1991
-
Macbeth: A Modern Ecstasy, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 May 1991
-
Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1991
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1991
-
Tales from the Decameron, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1990
-
Romeo and Juliet, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1990
-
Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
-
Macbeth, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
-
Such Sweet Thunder, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 5 March 1990
-
The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
-
Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
-
Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989
-
Juno and the Paycock, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 2 April 1988
-
Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
-
Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 March 1987
-
Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1987
-
Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986
-
Macbeth, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1986
-
Hamlet, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Macbeth, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 September 1985
-
Eumenides, Harkness Studio, Glebe, NSW, 27 August 1985
-
Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Uncle Vania, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 April 1985
-
King Lear, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
-
King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
-
Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
-
Oedipus the King, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
-
The Golden Masque of Agamemnon, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 September 1983
-
Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
-
Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1983
-
Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983
-
Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
-
Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982
-
Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
-
Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
-
Women Beware Women, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1982
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
-
King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
-
King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
-
King Lear, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1981
-
King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
-
Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The House of Atreus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
A Cappella Threnody, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 March 1980
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
The White Devil, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 July 1979
-
Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 April 1979
-
Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
-
Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
-
Hamlet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
-
The Lady of the Camellias, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1979
-
Julius Caesar, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
King Lear, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
-
Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
-
King Lear, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978
-
King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
-
Othello, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1978
-
Othello, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 March 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Othello, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1978
-
Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Othello, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 1978
-
Othello, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 4 February 1978
-
Othello, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1978
-
Macbeth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
-
The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
-
Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
-
Othello, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, August 1977
-
Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
-
Othello, University of New England, Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 April 1977
-
Malfi, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976
-
Medea / The Poet & the Women, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1976
-
The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 July 1976
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
Othello, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1976
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
-
Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976
-
Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
-
Antigone, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 June 1975
-
Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, May 1975
-
Oedipus at Colonus, Mechthild Harkness Speech and Drama Workshop, Willoughby, NSW, 1 March 1975
-
Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975
-
Macbeth, St Ignatius College Hall, Athelstone, SA, 1975
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
-
Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
-
Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
-
Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1973
-
Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
-
Antigone, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1972
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Napier Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Julius Caesar, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
-
Macbeth, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1972
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
King Lear, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
-
The House of Bernarda Alba, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1972
-
The Antigone of Sophocles, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 4 January 1972
-
Julius Caesar, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1971
-
Hippolytus, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1971
-
King Lear, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Cambridge, England, August 1971
-
Antigone, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 18 July 1971
-
King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
-
Antigone, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 4 July 1971
-
Antigone, Little Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1971
-
Antigone, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1971
-
Women Beware Women, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 29 May 1971
-
Antigone, BOAMA, Speech and Drama Studio, Chatswood, NSW, 25 April 1971
-
Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971
-
King Oedipus, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
-
Hamlet, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1971
-
King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
-
King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
-
King Oedipus, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, November 1970
-
King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Oedipus Rex, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 September 1970
-
King Oedipus, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 November 1969
-
The Glass Menagerie, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1969
-
Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
-
The Crucible, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
-
Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
-
The Merchant of Venice, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969
-
The Restoration of Arnold Middleton, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 June 1969
-
The Restoration of Arnold Middleton, Adult Education Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 16 June 1969
-
Hamlet, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
-
Troilus and Cressida, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1969
-
Macbeth, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
-
Antigone, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1969
-
Dark of the Moon, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 15 October 1968
-
Childermas, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
-
Romeo and Juliet, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968
-
The Women of Troy, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1968
-
King Lear, University of NSW, Science Theatre (1959-), Kensington, NSW, 1968
-
Hedda Gabler, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967
-
The Choephori (The Libation Bearers), University of New South Wales (Kensington Campus), Kensington, NSW, July 1967
-
King Lear, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1967
-
Julius Caesar, Western Australia, WA, 1967
-
Yerma / The Fire on the Snow, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1967
-
Romeo and Juliet, South Australia, SA, August 1966
-
Julius Caesar, South Australia, SA, August 1966
-
Othello, South Australia, SA, August 1966
-
The Trojan Women, University of Auckland, Hall, Auckland CBD , New Zealand, 18 May 1966
-
Electra / Iphigenia in Aulis , Glen Eden Playhouse Theatre, Glen Eden, Auckland, New Zealand, 13 May 1966
-
Monastiraki / Lysistrata , Glen Eden Playhouse Theatre, Glen Eden, Auckland, New Zealand, 13 May 1966
-
The Women of Troy, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1966
-
Hamlet, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Excerpts from Macbeth and Medea, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1966
-
Othello, Tasmania, TAS, 1966
-
Prometheus Bound, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 11 April 1965
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Doctor Faustus, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 August 1964
-
Medea, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 August 1964
-
The Tragedy of Antony and Cleopatra, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1964
-
Long Day's Journey into the Night, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1964
-
Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
-
Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1964
-
The Oresteia of Aeschylus, Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 6 April 1964
-
Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1963
-
Romeo and Juliet, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 18 April 1963
-
Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962
-
Coriolanus, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962
-
Ubu Roi / The Song of the Disembraining, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 22 March 1962
-
Macbeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 February 1962
-
Aria Da Capo / The Drunken Sisters / Suddenly Last Summer, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1962
-
Julius Caesar, South Australia, SA, 1962
-
An Evening of Grand Guignol, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, October 1961
-
Ondine, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 23 September 1961
-
Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
-
Macbeth, Cremorne Orpheum, Cremorne, NSW, 2 August 1961
-
Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 July 1961
-
Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
-
Macbeth, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1961
-
The Trojan Women, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 8 June 1961
-
Blood Wedding, University of Auckland, Hall, Auckland CBD , New Zealand, 24 May 1961
-
The Warriors at Helgeland, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1960
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 October 1960
-
The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
-
Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
-
A View From The Bridge, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1959
-
The Quare Fellow, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1959
-
Hamlet, ABN Channel 2, Gore Hill, NSW, June 1959
-
Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959
-
Julius Caesar 1959, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1959
-
Blood Wedding, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1958
-
The Strong are Lonely, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 28 October 1958
-
Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958
-
The Trojan Women, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 March 1958
-
The Tragedy of King Lear, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 19 February 1958
-
Antigone, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 22 August 1957
-
Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
-
Blood Wedding, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 2 August 1957
-
Antigone, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 July 1957
-
Hamlet, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1957
-
Macbeth, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1957
-
Julius Caesar, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 28 May 1957
-
King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956
-
Trojan Women / The Critic, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 20 July 1956
-
The Tragedy of Othello, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 29 May 1956
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 December 1955
-
Hamlet Prince of Denmark, Phoenix Theatre, London, England, 8 December 1955
-
Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
-
Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
-
Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
-
King Richard the Second, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1955
-
Hamlet, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1955
-
Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
The Tragicall Historie of Hamlet, Prince of Denmarke , Nicholas Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1954
-
Alcestis, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954
-
MacBeth, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 9 September 1954
-
Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953
-
Othello, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1953
-
Othello, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1953
-
The Tragedy of King Richard II, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 24 December 1952
-
The Unknown Warrior, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1952
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 15 September 1952
-
The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1952
-
The House of Bernada Alba, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1951
-
Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951
-
King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951
-
Faust, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951
-
Hamlet, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1951
-
The Tragedy Of Julius Caesar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1950
-
The Duchess of Malfi, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1950
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1949
-
Othello, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1949
-
Macbeth, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1948
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1948
-
The Tragedy of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1948
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1948
-
Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947
-
Hedda Gabler, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 August 1947
-
Romeo and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 October 1946
-
Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
-
Othello, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 6 May 1946
-
Othello, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1946
-
Othello, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1946
-
Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
-
Medea, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1943
-
Fountains Beyond, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1942
-
Fountains Beyond, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1942
-
Julius Caesar, University of Sydney, Great Hall, Camperdown, NSW, 26 June 1941
-
Othello, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1939
-
Macbeth, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1939
-
Antigone, Haven Valley Scenic Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 24 September 1938
-
Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937
-
Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
-
Drought, The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1936
-
Leaden Logic, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1935
-
Children in Uniform, WEA Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1935
-
The Trojan Women, St George's College Quadrangle, Crawley, WA, 9 December 1933
-
The Black Horse, Perth, Perth, WA, November 1933
-
Children in Uniform, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1933
-
English History and Greek Drama, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 22 September 1933
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1932
-
The Merchant Of Venice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1932
-
Macbeth, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
The Medea of Euripides, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Othello, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, April 1932
-
The Black Horse, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931
-
Dead Timber, Community Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 1930
-
Allan Wilkie Season, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 June 1930
-
Lancelot of Denmark, Community Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 May 1930
-
Granite, Turret Theatre, Milson's Point, NSW, 10 August 1929
-
Hamlet, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1926
-
Julius Caesar, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1924
-
Othello, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1924
-
Hamlet, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1924
-
Macbeth, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
-
Macbeth, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 23 May 1924
-
Othello, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1924
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1922
-
The Trojan Women, King's Hall (1916-1953), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1921
-
The Trojan Women, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1921
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1920
-
Hamlet, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1917
-
Hamlet, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1916
-
Romeo and Juliet, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1916
-
Othello, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1916
-
Hamlet, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1916
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1913
-
The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1913
-
Othello, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1912
-
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark, Lyric Club, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1912
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1912
-
Dead Timber, St Patrick's Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1911
-
The Master Builder, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 20 October 1911
-
Justice, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 17 December 1910
-
The Winter Feast, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 21 May 1910
-
Hamlet, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1909
-
Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1907
-
Madame Butterfly, followed by Kerry, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1903
-
The Flesh and the Devil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1899
-
Romeo and Juliet / Richelieu / The Lady of Lyons, Royal Cremorne Theatre, Coolgardie, WA, 25 November 1898
-
Hamlet / Merchant of Venice / As You Like It, Royal Cremorne Theatre, Coolgardie, WA, 24 November 1898
-
Vivienne Shakespearian Company, Royal Cremorne Theatre, Coolgardie, WA, 24 November 1898
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 13 May 1897
-
Cousin Zachary / The Critic, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1895
-
Macbeth, The Jesuit Fathers of St. Ignatius College Theatre, Lane Cove, NSW, 5 December 1894
-
Love's Sacrifice, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1894
-
Marmondelle the Moor, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1893
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1893
-
Othello, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 22 July 1892
-
Hamlet, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 21 July 1892
-
Hamlet, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 9 July 1892
-
Othello, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1890
-
Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1888
-
The Fool's Revenge, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1888
-
Hamlet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1888
-
Othello, Victoria Theatre (1876-1890), Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1888
-
Hamlet, Victoria Theatre (1876-1890), Newcastle, NSW, 22 May 1888
-
Othello, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1888
-
The Fool's Revenge, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1888
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1887
-
Romeo and Juliet, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1887
-
Macbeth, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1887
-
Hamlet, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1886
-
Hamlet, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1886
-
Othello, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1886
-
Othello, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1886
-
Othello, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1886
-
Hamlet, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1886
-
Hamlet, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1885
-
Hamlet, Goulburn Oddfellow's Hall , Goulburn, NSW, 25 August 1885
-
Othello, Exhibition Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1885
-
Hamlet, Exhibition Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 June 1885
-
Hamlet, Academy of Music, Ballarat, VIC, 18 May 1885
-
Hamlet, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 1 May 1885
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1884
-
Hamlet, Mechanics Institute, Launceston, TAS, 27 August 1883
-
Hamlet, Academy of Music, Ballarat, VIC, 20 July 1883
-
Hamlet, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1880
-
Carpio, Victoria Theatre, Emerald Hill (South Melbourne), VIC, 5 February 1880
-
Macbeth, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1877
-
The Hibernian Father, or Love and Honour and the Warden of Galway, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1871
-
Retribution, or The Avenger, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 27 April 1871
-
Macbeth, Victoria Theatre (1850s-1876), Newcastle, NSW, 28 February 1871
-
Othello, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 21 December 1870
-
Othello, The Moor Of Venice, Victoria Theatre (1850s-1876), Newcastle, NSW, 23 July 1870
-
Lucretia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 13 July 1870
-
Francesca Vasari, a Tragedy, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1867
-
Scenes from Macbeth; scenes from Ingomar the Barbarian; Brown, Mechanics' Institute Hall, Perth, WA, 29 September 1865
-
Scenes from Macbeth; A Lesson For Husbands and Wives; scenes from Ingomar the Barbarian, Freemasons Hotel, Fremantle, WA, 21 September 1865
-
The Gladiator of Ravenna, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1865
-
Douglas, Christian Brothers' School, Perth, WA, 17 May 1865
-
Raymond, Lord of Milan, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1863
-
Chinese Opera, Prince of Wales Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1860
-
Measure for Measure, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1860
-
The Death of Marlowe, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1860
-
Chinese Opera, Star Theatre, Beechworth, VIC, 27 March 1860
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 9 October 1854
-
Lough Deargh's Shrine, or The Cave of Penance, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1847
-
The Queen's Love, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1845
-
Malavolti, or Mother and Son, Albert Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 1845
-
The Hibernian Father, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1844
-
King Lear / No Song No Supper, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1837
-
George Barnwell, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1836
-
Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1834
-
Fatal Curiosity / Fortune's Frolic, H.M.S. Imogene, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1833
-
Douglas / Padlock, Emu Plains Correctional Centre, Emu Plains, NSW, 30 November 1830
-
George Barnwell or, The London Apprentice, Emu Plains Correctional Centre, Emu Plains, NSW, 8 May 1830
-
The Fair Penitent, Robert Sidaway's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1796
-
The Tragedy of George Barnwell / Omai: or, A trip round the World, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 26 December 1785
|
Provide feedback on Tragedy