Organisation | Department of Education and Children's Services | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
The South Australian Education Department
|
|
Address |
Adelaide SA Australia |
|
Functions | Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown] | |
Events | ||
|
||
Adelaide Cabaret Festival
Adelaide Festival Centre
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Australia Council for the Arts
McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd
Pembroke School
Adelaide City Council
Arts SA
Adelaide High School
Blackwood High School
Brighton Secondary School
Charles Campbell Secondary School
Scotch College
Henley High School
The Government of South Australia
Theatre des Jeunes Annees
Westminster School
Channel 7 (Adelaide)
Gleeson College
Harris Scarfe
Loreto College
Marryatville High School
Norwood Morialta High School
Tatachilla Lutheran College
Urrbrae Agricultural High School
Windmill Performing Arts
Woodville High School
Aberfoyle Hub Primary School
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Australian Dance Theatre
Australian Science & Mathematics School
Cedar College
Craigmore High School
Encounter Lutheran College
Immanuel College
Loxton High School
Mt Gambier High School
Mummy's Little Darlings
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College
Saint Michael's College
South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage
Southern Metropolitan Music Festival
St Peters Collegiate Girls School
Thebarton Senior College
Trinity College
Underdale High School
Wirreanda Secondary School
Aberfoyle Park High School
Barbara Jayne Dance School
Blackfriars Priory School
BP Australia
Christian Brothers' College
Christies Beach High School
Clovelly Park Primary School
Concordia College
Coopers Brewery Ltd
Cornerstone College
Desert Wombats
Drak Theatre
Emmaus Catholic School
Eynesbury Senior College
Faith Lutheran College
Flaxmill Primary School
Gawler & District B-12 School
Glenunga International School
Grant High School
Hackham South Primary School
Hackham West Primary School
Hallett Cove School
Heathfield High School
Investigator College
Kadina Memorial High School
Kaurna Elders Inc.
Magpie Theatre Company
Marion Primary School
Morphett Vale West Primary School
Mount Compass Area School
Navigator College
Nimrod Theatre Company
Noarlunga Downs Primary School
Nuriootpa High School
Playford International College
Port Youth Theatre
Pulteney Grammar School
Radio Mix 102.3 FM
Reynella South Primary School
Riverton & District High School
SA Indigenous Arts Workers
Saint Ignatius College
Saint Marks College
Saint Martin's Lutheran College
Seaford Secondary College
Seaview High School
Secondary Schools Orchestra
Sha La La Sisters
South Australian Museum
St Johns Grammar School
St Martins Youth Arts Centre
St. Aloysius College
State Opera Youth Company
State Theatre Company of South Australia
Strut 'n' Fret Production House
Sussan Corporation
The Advertiser
The Australian Stage Company
The State Library of South Australia
Theatre Board of the Australia Council
Tyndale Christian School
Valley View Secondary School
Victorian Arts Council
Villi's
Wilderness School
Willunga High School
Woodend Primary School
|
||
Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Artspace, Adelaide, SA
Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA
Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA
Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA
Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA
Education Room, Adelaide, SA
Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC
Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Theatre 62, Hilton, SA
Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD
|
||
Matthew Carey - Musical Director
Kim Spargo - Creative Associate, Voice Coach
Sylvie Cabel - Actor
Kate Ceberano - Creative Associate
Djami Chene - Actor
Michel Dieuade - Actor, Director
Philippe Dormoy - Actor
Michael Griffiths - Creative Associate
Henri Osinski - Actor
Daniel Pouthier - Actor
Amelia Ryan - Creative Associate
Joelle Souptes - Actor
Robert Suhas - Composer
Maurice Yendt - Director, Playwright
Charmaine Jones - Voice Coach
Gregory Cunningham - Actor
Joanne Lees - Actor
Leana Legowski - Actor
Andrew Mawson - Actor
Fiona Miller - Actor, Vocalist
Dean Patterson - Conductor
Michael Peters - Actor
Bill Regione - Actor
Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Devisor, Director
Juliet Taylor - Actor
Rebe Taylor - Actor
Nigel Triffitt - Designer
Paul Adolphus - Composer, Musician
Valerie Bader - Actor
Anita Bainger - Actor
Helmut Bakaitis - Director
Caroline Baker - Actor
Michael Baker-Stimson - Performer
Zoe Barry - Actor, Composer
Dean Birbeck - Musician
Paul Blackwell - Actor
Beverley Blankenship - Actor
Andrew Bleby - Production Manager
Chloe Bremner - Performer
Benjamin Britten - Composer
Anne Brookman - Playwright
Hilary Bruer - Actor
Karen Brynhildsen - Actor
Nola Burford - Actor
Paul Burns - Actor
David Campbell - Creative Director
Fiona Campbell - Actor
Penny Chapman - Production Manager
Maree Cochrane - Actor
Melissa Collier - Actor
Philip Colson - Musician
Melody Cooper - Designer
Patricia Cornelius - Devisor
Steven Cornish - Actor
Constance Dahlen - Actor
Sarah de Jong - Composer, Musical Director
Brian Debnam - Director
Nicolette Dilernia - Actor
Andrew Donovan - Actor
John Dowie - Actor
Suzanne Dudley - Actor
Nick Enright - Lyricist
Margot Fenley - Actor
David Fidock - Actor
Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg/e
Cate Fowler - Producer
Katherine Fyffe - Actor
Peter Gartner - Actor
Linda Gay - Dancer
Conrad Gittins - Actor
Deborah Goodall - Actor
Sam Goodes - Actor
Martin Gore - Actor
Blair Greenberg - Musician
Gordon Greenberg - Director
Philippa Grummett - Actor
Jeremy Halls - Actor
Kelvin Harman - Actor
Jane Harrison - Vocalist
Linda Hartzell - Artistic Director
Peter Head - Musician
Glenn Henrich - Composer
Roz Hervey - Actor
Dean Hills - Designer
Ngar-yi Ho - Actor
Craig Hogkinson - Actor
Jenny Hope - Actor
Lynda Hopgood - Actor
Sam Hopkins - Actor
Emily Hunt - Actor
Nic Hurcombe - Actor
Sally Hutchinson - Actor
Gillian Hyde - Actor
Kathy Jennings - Actor
Joel Jensens - Actor
Christine Johnston - Creator, Director, Performer
Richard Judd - Actor
Deborah Kennedy - Actor
Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director
Catherine Lambert - Actor
Max Lambert - Musician
David Lampard - Director
Julie Lawrie - Actor
Jonathan Lawson - Actor
John Lawton - Actor
Paul Leask - Actor
Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer
Belinda Leigh - Actor
Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist
Richard Lewis - Musician
Imogen Lidgett - Actor
Patrick Lim - Artistic Director
Jenny Lind - Actor
Shelley Linden - Dancer
Ksenja Logos - Actor
John Lonie - Dramaturg/e
Sharon Lontis - Actor
Jenny Ludlam - Actor
Sue Matena - Coordinator
Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer, Librettist
Stacy McCandless - Creative Associate
Susan McClements - Director
Buck McKenzie - Singer, Songwriter, Storyteller
Amber McMahon - Actor
Michael Mitchener - Director, Playwright
Joslin Moore - Actor
Malcolm Moore - Artistic Director, Director
Mary Moore - Designer
Glen Murray - Dancer
Peter Nelson - Performer
John Nobbs - Dancer
Christine Nostlinger - Author
Sean Nugent - Actor
Nathaniel O'Brien - Performer
Lisa O'Neill - Performer
Siobhan Ormandy - Actor
Bronwyn Orr - Actor
Roxie Orr - Actor
Stephen Page - Various
Carlton Parfitt - Actor
Lynda Patching - Actor
Andrew Peart - Actor
Vanessa Pigsum - Actor
Michael Pole - Actor
Gillian Pollard - Actor
Susan Prior - Actor
Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer
Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Geoff Revell - Actor
Andrew Riggs - Actor
David Riggs - Actor
Michael Riggs - Actor
Davina Rojc - Actor
Peter Rotumah - Performer
Scott Rowe - Actor
Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor
Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Performer
Joseph Santi - Actor
Igor Sas - Actor
Don Secomb - Dancer
Katrina Sedgwick - Actor
David Seidel - Musician
Janet Seidel - Performer
Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer
Rosemary Simons - Designer
Paul Sommer - Actor
Michael Spargo - Actor
Abigail Steed - Actor
Margot Storer - Actor
Tony Strachan - Vocalist
John Sweeney - Composer
Rachel Symonds - Actor
Ingmar Taylor - Actor
Liz Tromans - Vocalist
Casey Van Sebille - Designer
Irine Vela - Devisor
Roxanne Venners - Musical Director
Natilina Verusso - Vocalist
Adam Walker - Actor
Rory Walker - Actor
Roslyn Watson - Dancer
Logan Watt - Accompanist
Erik White-Stephens - Actor
Dan Whitton - Actor
Cass Wigley - Actor
Alex Wignall - Accompanist
Ken Wilby - Designer
Sarah Williams - Actor
Dan Witton - Actor
Hannah Worden - Performer
Carol Young - Accompanist
Ursula Yovich - Actor
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 10369 |
Provide feedback on Department of Education and Children's Services