Organisation Abbey Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Abbey Theatre of Ireland
Address Dublin
Ireland
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Notes Ireland's National Theatre
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

J. and N. Tait

Malthouse Theatre

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Telecom Australia

The University of Melbourne

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Grand Opera House, Wellington

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Des Cave - Actor

Patrick Mason - Director

John Olohan - Actor

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Ben Barnes - Director

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Noelle Brown - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Michele Forbes - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

Joe Vanek - Designer

Pat Leavy - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Tim Reed - Designer, Set Designer

Lennox Robinson - Playwright

Clive Geraghty - Actor

Maeve Germaine - Actor

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Garrett Keogh - Actor

Mark Lambert - Actor

Eanna Maclaim - Actor

Bernadette McKenna - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Macdara O'Fatharta - Actor

Maire O'Neill - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Director, Playwright

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Owen Roe - Actor

Ronan Smith - Actor

Philip Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Tony Wakefield - Lighting Designer

Catherine Walsh - Actor

Andrew Barker - Company Manager

Jon Bauser - Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Jon Bausor - Designer

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

William Boyle - Playwright

Jane Brennan - Actor

Declan Conlon - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Derbhie Crotty - Actor

Shaun Davey - Composer

St John Ervine - Playwright

James Fagan - Playwright

Olwen Fouéré - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Clare Fox - Director

Monica Frawley - Designer

Stuart Graham - Actor

Thomas Kilroy - Playwright

Pat Laffan - Actor

Thomas King Moylan - Playwright

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Dave Nolan - Sound Designer

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

Joan O'Clery - Costume Designer

Ferga O'Doherty - Stage Director

Robert O'Mahoney - Actor

Derry Power - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Scott - Actor

Catherine Walker - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
Organisation Identifier 1038