Organisation | The Art Gallery of South Australia | |
---|---|---|
Address | North Terrace
Adelaide SA Australia |
|
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
James and Diana Ramsay Foundation
Patch Theatre
Arts South Australia
Musica Viva Australia
Performance & Art Development Agency (PADA)
Sydney Festival
Vitalstatistix Inc
Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art
Adelaide Fringe Festival
APHIDS
Arts SA
Ausdance
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide
Australian Dance Theatre
Autechre
Boards of Canada
Come Out Youth Arts Festival
Illuminate Adelaide
RCC Fringe
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Adelaide String Quartet
The Australian Council for the Arts
The Balnaves Foundation
The University of Adelaide
|
||
Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA
Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW
National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW
South Australia, SA
The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA
|
||
Geoff Cobham - Creator
Michelle Maddog Delaney - Creator
Seana O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker
Jason Sweeney - Composer
Wendy Todd - Designer
Robert Cooper - Musician, Violinist
David Cubbin - Musician, Flautist, Presenter
Jean Munro - Musician, Violist
Mary Pascoe - Musician, Violinist
Jiri Tancibudek - Musician, Oboist
Cathy Weber - Singer, Soprano
Emma Beech - Performance Artist
Martin Best - Musician
Felicity Boyd - Performance Artist
Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer
Dave Dallwitz - Performer
Rachael Dease - Sound Designer, Associate
Emma den Hollander - Musician, Harpsichordist
Lz Dunn - Creator, Performance Artist
Antonin Dvořák - Composer
Chelsea Farquhar - Performance Artist
Edward Flower - Musician
John Foster - Musician, Bassist
Emah Fox - Sound Designer, Associate
Mish Grigor - Director
Joseph Haydn - Composer
Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer
Zoltan Kodaly - Composer
Adam Kriegel - Musician, Violinist
Clemens Leske - Musician, Pianist
Jen Manders - Dancer
Rebecca McCauley - Graphic Designer
Ralph Middenway - Singer, Baritone
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Vladimir Nedbalek - Musician, Cellist
Sarah-Jane Norman - Creator, Performer
Emma O'Neill - Producer
Brittany Plummer - Performance Artist
Gabor Reeves - Musician, Clarinetist
Danielle Reynolds - Stage Manager
Fiona Robertson - Musician
Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer
Chris Scherer - Performer
Franz Schubert - Composer
Cynthia Schwertsik - Performance Artist
Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Creator, Director
Jo Stone - Performance Artist
Lara Thoms - Creator, Performance Artist
Yvette Turnbull - Costume Associate
Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer
Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer
Antonio Vivaldi - Composer
Carl Maria von Weber - Composer
Willoh S Weiland - Creator, Performance Artist
James Whitehead - Musician, Cellist
Thomas Wightman - Musician, Bassoonist
Meg Wilson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brendan Woithe - Composer
Henry Wolff - Performance Artist
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 10425 |
Provide feedback on The Art Gallery of South Australia